.Ipswich Town Programmes

including F.A. Cup and League Cup and Friendlies

 

Up ] League A ] League B ] League C ] League D-K ] League L ] League M ] League N ] League O-R ] League S ] League T ] League W-Y ] [ Ipswich ]

 

IPSWICH TOWN HOME & AWAY PROGRAMMES

FOR SALE

Prices:  Programmes are price by season and are as follows unless otherwise stated:

54/5 10, 55/6 8, 56/7 & 57/7, 58/9 & 59/60 6, 60/1 & 61/2 4.50, 62/3 & 63/4 4

64/5 & 65/6 3.50, 66/7-69/70 3, 70/71-99/00 1.50 2000/01 onwards 2 unless stated

PLEASE NOTE ALL PRICES INCLUDE POSTAGE & PACKAGE

 

                                                                                              HOMES

1936/7 Tunbridge Wells Rangers 150, Clacton Town 155, 1937/8: BarryTown 160, Yeovil & Petters United 155, Margate 185, Newport County 165, Colchester (Centre Page tear) 135, Cheltenham Town 165, Dartford 150, Plymouth Reserves 150, Bristol Rovers Reserves 155 1938/9 Cardiff 130, Bristol Rovers 135, Newport County 125, Torquay 125, Port Vale 165, Street (FAC) 125, Torquay (FAC) 125, Mansfield 125, Exeter City 175, A.Villa (FAC) 110, Northampton 110, Brighton 140, Notts County 120, Watford 140, Bristol City 135, QPR 135, Clapton Orient 100, Walsall 120, 1945/6 Southend 55, Walsall 55, QPR (South Cup) 60, Mansfield 70, Port Vale 70, Notts County (South Cup) 55, Reading (South Cup) 60, 1946/7 Torquay 70, Northampton 75, Port Vale 55, Swindon 65,Walsall (FAC) 75, Walsall 75, Bristol City 70, Mansfield 85, Bournemouth 65, Southend 65, Notts County 70, 1947/8 Notts County 75, Southend 65, Exeter 90, Reading 60, Brighton 65, QPR 60, Swindon 60, C.Palace 60, Swansea 50, Norwich 50, Port Vale 70, L.Orient 65, Torquay 70, 1948/9 Torquay 60, Newport 85,, Norwich 50, Bristol City 38, C.Palace 75, Brighton 65, Bournemouth 70, Northampton 70 1949/50 L.Orient 15, Norwich 30, Brighton (FAC) 20, Notts County 20, 1950/1 Northampton 24, Port Vale (repaired) 12.50, Torquay (Signed by all of the Torquay team - 50), Bristol Rovers 24, Reading (signed by all of the Reading team - 50), Norwich 32 1951/2 Reading 28, Port Vale 28, Plymouth 35, Colchester 28, Merthyr Tydfil (FAC) 40, Exeter (FAC) 25, Newport 38, Norwich 40, Northampton 32, Gateshead (FAC) 42, Bournemouth 32, Exeter 35, C.Palace 35, L.Orient 30, Gillingham 30, Watford 40 1952/3: Norwich 25, Reading 24, Southend 24, Shrewsbury 25, Brighton 24, C.Palace 32, Coventry 30, Bristol Rovers 24, Gillingham 25, Colchester 27.50, Millwall 24, Walsall 25, Northampton 24, Swindon 22.50, QPR 20, 1953/4: Colchester 20, Torquay 24, L.Orient 18, Gillingham 20, Southend 18, Bournemouth 22, Watford 18, Aldershot 18, Walsall 20, Exeter 28, Norwich 24, Walthamstow Avenue (FAC) 35, Coventry 20, Millwall 30, Reading 18, Birmingham (FAC) 15, Brighton 22, Bristol City 22, Newport 28, Shrewsbury 20, Southampton 28, QPR 22, C.Palace 22, Swindon 18, Northampton 12.50 1954/5: Luton 12.50, Middlesbrough 18, Lincoln, Stoke 12.50, Fulham 10, West Ham 17.50, Plymouth 18, Liverpool 20, Bishop Auckland (FAC (20), Port Vale (15), Derby, Hull 15, 1955/6: Torquay, Southampton 15, Walsall 12, Northampton 12, Shrewsbury 10, C.Palace 10, Bournemouth 15, Millwall 10, Watford 12.50, Exeter 18, Newport 15,, Colchester 12, Coventry, Gillingham 10, Reading, Brentford, Norwich 15, Southend, L.Orient,, Brighton 1956/7: Millwall 7.50, Bournemouth 12.50, Gillingham 10, Walsall, Coventry, Brentford 10, Colchester, Reading, Hastings (FAC) 30, Exeter 20, Torquay 15, Watford 15, Fulham (FAC -11), Aldershot, Newport, Northampton, C.Palace, Plymouth, Norwich 15 1957/8: Barnsley, Rotherham, Notts County, Fulham, Bristol Rovers, Swansea, Grimsby, Bristol City, Liverpool, L.Orient, Blackburn, West Ham 12.50, Lincoln, Derby 10, Middlesbrough 12.50, Stoke, Cardiff, Huddersfield, Sheffield United, Charlton 1958/9: L.Orient, Sheffield Wednesday, Derby, Lincoln, Stoke, Huddersfield, Charlton, Brighton, Rotherham, Scunthorpe, Bristol Rovers, Huddersfield (FAC), Sunderland, Luton (FAC), Swansea, Barnsley, Bristol City, Grimsby,1959/60: Bristol Rovers, Sunderland, Rotherham, Hull, Middlesbrough, Plymouth, Brighton, Peterborough (FAC), A.Villa, Portsmouth, Cardiff, Sheffield United, Derby, Bristol City, 1960/1: Derby, Scunthorpe, Liverpool 8, Brighton, Southampton, Barnsley (LC - 15), Swansea, Lincoln, Huddersfield, Plymouth, L.Orient, Norwich, Bristol Rovers, Rotherham, Charlton, Stoke 7, Luton, Middlesbrough, Portsmouth, Sunderland,1961/2 (Championship Season): (6 each unless stated); Burnley, Birmingham (ph), Fulham, Tottenham (10), Swansea (LC - 15, Nottingham Forest, Bolton, Leicester, Luton (FAC), Norwich (FAC), Blackpool (signed by Andy Nelson twice - 10), Wolves, 1962/3: Blackburn, Blackpool, Nottingham Forest, Man City, Wolves, Leicester, West Brom, Man United 10, Birmingham, Sheffield Wednesday, Sheffield United, Fulham, Liverpool, Tottenham, Everton, Arsenal, L.Orient, West Ham, Burnley, Bolton, A.Villa 1963/4: Burnley, Man United (no2), Man United (No 3), Everton, Walsall (LC - 10), West Brom, Bolton, Chelsea (15). Liverpool, Stoke, Tottenham, Blackburn, West Ham, Oldham (FAC), Sheffield Wednesday, Stoke (FAC), Birmingham, Arsenal, Sheffield United, Wolves (p/p - 7.50), Nottingham Forest, Leicester, Wolves (10), Blackpool 1964/5: Coventry, Preston, Northampton, Bolton, Rotherham, Derby, Portsmouth, Charlton, Bury, Norwich, Plymouth, Swansea, Swindon, L.Orient, Southampton 1965/6: Preston, Huddersfield, Plymouth, Bolton, Workington (LC), Carlisle, Bristol City, Coventry, Southport (FAC), C.Palace, Norwich, Birmingham, Cardiff, Wolves 1966/7: Derby, Carlisle, Bolton, Birmingham, Hull, Northampton,  Rotherham, Bury, Charlton, Bristol City, Shrewsbury (FAC), Blackburn, Carlisle (FAC), Man City (FAC), C.Palace, Millwall, Norwich, Preston, Coventry  1967/8:  Bristol City, Blackpool, Bolton, Southampton (LC), Norwich, Carlisle, Derby, Charlton, A.Villa, Plymouth, Portsmouth, Middlesbrough, Millwall, Huddersfield, Cardiff, Preston, C.Palace, Rotherham, Hull, QPR,, Blackburn  1968/9: Wolves, Leeds, Arsenal, QPR, Norwich (LC), Liverpool, Stoke, Newcastle, Tottenham, Everton, West Ham, West Brom, Nottingham Forest, Chelsea, Burnley, Man United, Man City, Coventry, Sunderland, Southampton, Sheffield Wednesday, Leicester  1969/70: Nottingham Forest, Derby, Coventry, Colchester (LC), Newcastle, Wolves, West Brom (LC), Liverpool, Man City, C.Palace, Chelsea, West Ham, West Brom, Tottenham, Man United (FAC), Burnley, Man United, Stoke, Sunderland, Arsenal, Southampton, 1970/1: Coventry, Nottingham Forest, Arsenal (LC), Man United, West Brom,  Stoke, Arsenal, West Brom (FAC), Blackpool, Leeds, Newcastle, Tottenham (March), Southampton, Everton, Huddersfield, Chelsea 1971/2: Everton, Coventry, Leeds, Derby, Man United, Leicester, Newcastle, Nottingham Forest, Stoke, Wolves, Liverpool, Man United (5), West Brom, West Ham, Arsenal, Southampton, Chelsea, Tottenham, Sheffield United  1972/3: Norwich, Birmingham, Tottenham, Stoke, Leicester, West Ham, Derby, Leeds, Coventry (Nov), Coventry (Dec), C.Palace, Liverpool, Chelsea, Newcastle, Southampton, Man United, Arsenal, West Brom, Everton, Man City, Wolves, Sheffield United  1973/4, Leicester, Man United, Burnley, Tottenham, Leeds (LC - 5), Wolves, Derby, Man City, Leeds, Birmingham, Everton, Sheffield United (FAC), Arsenal, Coventry, Liverpool, QPR  1974/5: Burnley, Arsenal, Everton, Chelsea, Stoke, Leeds, Man City, Liverpool, Coventry, Carlisle, Norwich (LC), Middlesbrough, Liverpool (FAC), Wolves, A.Villa (FAC), Derby, Sheffield United, Leeds (FAC), Newcastle, Leicester, Birmingham, QPR, West Ham  1975/6: Burnley, Birmingham, Liverpool, Norwich, Middlesbrough, Leicester, A.Villa, QPR, Sheffield United, Leeds, Coventry, Tottenham, Wolves, Stoke, Everton, Man City, West Ham  1976/7: Tottenham, QPR, Brighton (LC), Leicester, Arsenal, Man City, West Brom, Leeds, Sunderland, Derby, Man United, Bristol City (FAC), Everton, Wolves (FAC), A.Villa, Norwich, Stoke, Bristol City, West Ham, Coventry, Birmingham  1977/8:  Arsenal, Northampton (LC), Chelsea, Liverpool, Newcastle, Birmingham, West Ham, Man City, Everton, Man City (LC), A.Villa, Leicester, QPR, Derby, Man United, Leeds, Bristol Rovers (FAC), West Brom, Coventry, Middlesbrough, Norwich, Bristol City, Nottingham Forest, Wolves  1978/9:Liverpool, Man United, Aston Villa, Bristol City, Everton, QPR, West Brom, Middlesbrough, Leeds, Bolton, Norwich, Chelsea, Carlisle (FAC), Wolves, Orient (FAC), Southampton, Bristol Rovers (FAC), Nottingham Forest, Liverpool (FAC), Coventry, Arsenal, Man City, Derby, Birmingham, Tottenham   1979/80: Nottingham Forest, Coventry (LC), Stoke, Bristol City, Everton, Arsenal, Liverpool, Middlesbrough, A.Villa, Southampton, Man City, Tottenham, Wolves, West Brom, Brighton, Chester (FAC), C.Palace, Man United, Leeds, Derby, Norwich, Coventry, Bolton  1980/1:  Brighton, Everton, Middlesbrough (LC), A.Villa, Norwich (LC), Leeds, Leicester, Middlesbrough (pp - 10), Liverpool, Norwich, A.Villa (FAC), Nottingham Forest, Birmingham, Shrewsbury (FAC), Stoke, C.Palace, Charlton (FAC), Middlesbrough, Wolves, Nottingham Forest (FAC), Tottenham, Sunderland, Arsenal, Man City, Southampton  1981/2: Sunderland, Liverpool, West Brom, Leeds, Wolves, Arsenal, Leeds (LC), Swansea, Bradford City (LC), Man City, Birmingham, Watford (LC), Notts County, Liverpool (LC Semi - 3), Southampton, Everton, Brighton, Coventry, West Ham, Stoke, Man United, Middlesbrough, Nottingham Forest, Tottenham  1982/3: Tottenham, Coventry, Stoke, Liverpool, Liverpool (LC), Arsenal, West Brom, Man City, Swansea, Everton, Norwich, Southampton, Brighton, Grimsby (FAC), Man United, Luton, Birmingham, Nottingham Forest, A.Villa, Notts County, Sunderland, West Ham, Watford  1983/4: Tottenham, Everton, Stoke, West Brom, Blackburn (LC), QPR, Leicester, QPR (LC), Arsenal, Liverpool, Norwich (LC), Man United, Wolves, Notts County, Birmingham, Coventry, Southampton, West Ham, Watford, Luton, Nottingham Forest, Sunderland 1984/5: Luton, Man United, Arsenal, Derby (LC,tc), A.Villa, QPR, West Brom, Newcastle (LC), Watford, Tottenham, Southampton, Sunderland, Everton, Norwich, QPR (LC), Gillingham (FAC), Leicester (p/p - 5), Norwich (LC Semi final), Sheffield Wednesday (FAC), Everton (FAC), Newcastle, Nottingham Forest, Sheffield Wednesday, Leicester, Liverpool, Stoke, Coventry, West Ham 1985/6: Man United, Southampton, Birmingham, A.Villa, Darlington (LC), Newcastle, West Ham, Chelsea, Everton, Sheffield Wednesday, QPR, Luton, Watford, Bradford City (FAC), West Ham (FAC rep), Liverpool, West Ham (FAC 2nd Rep), Nottingham Forest, Arsenal, West Brom, Coventry, Leicester, Man City, Oxford  1986/7: Grimsby, Oldham, Shrewsbury, Sunderland, Scunthorpe (LC), Brighton, Stoke, Huddersfield, Barnsley, Sheffield United, Plymouth, C.Palace, Leeds, Birmingham (FAC), Portsmouth, Birmingham, West Brom, Bradford City, Hull, Derby, Millwall, Blackburn, Reading, Charlton (Play Off)  1987/8: A.Villa, Stoke, Leeds, Swindon, Northampton (LC), Barnsley, Man City, Sheffield United, Southend (LC), Huddersfield, Reading, Luton (LC), Oldham, Bradford City, Shrewsbury, C.Palace, Millwall, Man United (FAC), Blackburn, Plymouth, Leicester, Hull, Bournemouth, West Brom, Middlesbrough, Birmingham  1988/9:  Sunderland, Watford, Bradford City, Man City, Port Vale (LC), Oxford, Portsmouth, L.Orient (LC), Leeds, Walsall, Brighton (inc Street 38/9 reprint), Plymouth, Oldham, Leicester, Stoke (inc A.Villa FAC 38/9 FAC reprint), C.Palace, Barnsley, Bournemouth, Shrewsbury, Chelsea, West Brom (inc Clapton Orient 38/9 reprint)  1989/90: Barnsley, Bournemouth, Wolves, Stoke, Newcastle, Plymouth, West Brom, Oldham, Sunderland, West Ham, Middlesbrough, Sheffield United, Oxford, Leeds, Leicester, Brighton, Bradford City, Portsmouth, Port Vale, Hull  1990/1: Sheffield Wednesday, Blackburn, Bristol Rovers, Watford, Shrewsbury (LC), Port Vale, Newcastle, Southampton (LC - 3), Brighton, Notts County, Bristol City, Swindon, Middlesbrough, Charlton, West Brom, Millwall, Hull, Wolves, Portsmouth, Oxford, Barnsley, Oldham  1991/2: Port Vale, Middlesbrough, Bristol City, Oxford, Derby (LC), Millwall, Sunderland, Cambridge, Tranmere, Charlton, Hartlepool (FAC), Bristol Rovers, Bournemouth (FAC), Portsmouth, Liverpool (FAC), Plymouth, Leicester, Watford, Derby, Barnsley, Wolves, Newcastle, Brighton  1992/3: A.Villa, Liverpool, Tottenham, Wimbledon, Sheffield United, Leeds, Wigan (LC), C.Palace, Southampton, Everton, Man City, A.Villa, Blackburn, Plymouth (FAC), Oldham, Sheffield Wednesday (LC), Man United, QPR, Grimsby (FAC), Middlesbrough, Arsenal (FAC), Coventry, Chelsea, Arsenal, Norwich  1993/4: Southampton, Chelsea, Newcastle, A.Villa, Cambridge (LC), Tottenham, Leeds, Everton,  Sheffield Wednesday, Blackburn, Oldham, Norwich, West Ham, Liverpool, Swindon (FAC), Wimbledon, Tottenham (FAC), Sheffield United, Wolves (FAC), Arsenal, QPR, Man City, Coventry, Swindon, Man United  1994/5: Nottingham Forest, Norwich, Bolton (LC), Man United, Sheffield Wednesday, Leeds, Blackburn, Man City, Wimbledon, Arsenal, Leicester, Crystal Palace, Southampton, Newcastle, A.Villa, QPR, West Ham, Coventry, Everton  1995/6: C.Palace, Stoke, Sunderland, Watford, Charlton, Stockport (LC), Wolves, Luton, Grimsby, Portsmouth, Barnsley, Port Vale, Blackburn (FAC), Birmingham, West Brom, Walsall (FAC), Leicester, Tranmere, Oldham, Derby, Reading, Norwich, Huddersfield, Millwall  1996/7: Bournemouth (LC), Reading, Grimsby, Huddersfield, Charlton, Barnsley, Portsmouth, C.Palace (LC), Tranmere, Southend, Swindon, Port Vale, Gillingham (LC), Stoke, C.Palace, Leicester (LC), QPR, Oxford, Bradford City, Bolton, Sheffield United, Oldham, Norwich, Man City, Birmingham 1997/8: Charlton (LC), West Brom, Swindon, Torquay (LC), Stoke, Man City, Man United (LC), Stockport, Nottingham Forest, Birmingham, Chelsea (LC), QPR, Bristol Rovers (FAC), Bradford City, Norwich, Oxford, Charlton, Wolves, Reading, Tranmere, 1998/9: Bury, Exeter (LC), Sunderland, Bradford City, Luton (LC), Bristol City, Crystal Palace, Swindon, Norwich, West Brom, Wolves, Bolton, Birmingham, Barnsley, Portsmouth, Grimsby, Port Vale, Oxford, Watford, Tranmere, Huddersfield, QPR, Stockport, Crewe, Sheffield  United,  1999/2000: Nottingham Forest, Bolton, Brentford (LC), Barnsley, Birmingham, Crewe (LC), Man City, QPR, Charlton, Wolves, Crewe, West Brom, Stockport, Swindon, Sheffield United, Huddersfield, Portsmouth, Blackburn, Norwich, Fulham, Port Vale, C.Palace, Walsall  2000/01: Man United, Sunderland, A.Villa, Arsenal, Millwall (LC), Middlesbrough, Derby, Chelsea, Leeds, Bradford City, Liverpool, Newcastle, Coventry 2001/02: Derby, Charlton, Blackburn, Leeds, Everton, West Ham, Bolton, Arsenal, Newcastle, Leicester, Sunderland, Man City (FAC), Fulham, Southampton, A.Villa, Middlesbrough, Man United  2002/03: Leicester, Norwich, Derby, Sheffield Wednesday, Gillingham, Middlesbrough (LC), Coventry, Watford, Millwall, Morecambe (FAC), Wolves, Grimsby, Stoke, Nottingham Forest, 2003/04: Reading, Kidderminster (LC), Coventry, West Ham, Walsall, Wimbledon, Rotherham, Burnley, Stoke, Gillingham, Sheffield United,  Derby, Norwich, C.Palace, Crewe, Wigan, Bradford City, Cardiff  2004/05: Gillingham, Cardiff, Brentford (LC), Wolves, Plymouth, Reading, Burnley, Preston, Sheffield United, Brighton, Wigan, Leicester, Watford, QPR, Nottingham Forest, Crewe 2005/06: Cardiff, Sheffield Wednesday, Preston, Southampton, Crewe, Coventry, Plymouth, Wolves, Portsmouth (FAC - 8), Sheffield United, Millwall 2006/07: C.Palace, Hull, Coventry, Sunderland, West Brom, Preston, Luton, Sheffield Wednesday, Burnley, Leeds, Birmingham, Colchester, Southend, Derby, 2007/08:(2.50 each) Sheffield Wednesday, Preston, Colchester, Burnley, West Brom, QPR, Cardiff 2008/09:(3 each) Wolves, Colchester (LC), Reading, Wigan (LC), Swansea, Derby, Sheffield United, Bristol City, Cardiff, Plymouth, 2009/10; (3 each) Leicester, C.Palace, Preston, Nottingham Forest, Newcastle (10), Watford, Peterborough, QPR, West Brom, Middlesbrough, Bristol City, Scunthorpe, Barnsley, Doncaster, 2010/11; (3 each) Burnley, Bristol City, Cardiff, Nottingham Forest, Sheffield United, Reading, 2011/12: (3 each) Northampton (LC), Hull, Southampton, Coventry, Brighton, Portsmouth, Doncaster, Reading, Watford, Derby, Nottingham Forest, Middlesbrough (p/p - 5), Cardiff, Bristol City, Peterborough, Burnley, Middlesbrough, Barnsley, Leicester, 2012/13: (3 each) Blackburn, Wolves, Charlton, Derby, Burnley, Peterborough, Nottingham Forest, Millwall, Leicester, 2013/14: (3 each) Millwall, Barnsley, Blackburn, Watford, Charlton, Reading, Bolton, Blackpool, Birmingham, Wigan, Doncaster 2014/15: (3 each) Derby, Southampton (FAC), Sheffield Wednesday, Birmingham, Bolton, Blackpool 2015/16 (3 each) Stevenage (LC), Brighton, Birmingham, Bristol City, Cardiff, Bolton, Wolves, Middlesbrough, Derby, QPR, Portsmouth (FAC), Preston, Reading, Hull, Blackburn, 2016/17 (3.50 each) Barnsley, Stevenage (LC), Huddersfield, Burton, Cardiff, Lincoln (FAC - 5), Blackburn, Reading, Leeds, Wolves, Birmingham 2017/18 Birmingham, Brentford, Bolton, Sunderland, Bristol City, Norwich, Preston, Sheffield Wednesday, Nottingham Forest, Reading, QPR 2018/19 (3.50 each), Blackburn, Brentford (5 Kevin Beattie tribute issue) 2019/20 (4 each) Sunderland (5), Wimbledon, Shrewsbury, Tottenham U21 (EFL Trophy - 7.50), Doncaster

 

AWAYS

1938/9 C.Palace 85, Gillingham (ph) 165, A.Villa (FAC) 120 1945/6 QPR 30, Reading (League Cup) 48 1947/8 Torquay 45, QPR 30, Norwich 55, 1948/9: Torquay 42, Reading (mark on cover - 24), Swindon 24, Walsall (wof) 70, Southend 50, Bournemouth 35 1949/50: Reading (22), Millwall (sof - 16), Bristol Rovers (20), Newport (ph) 27.50, L.Orient 28, Chelmsford (FAC) 50, Bournemouth 28 , Southend 25 1950/1:  Gillingham (1st season - 40), L.Orient (FAC) 25 1951/52 Merthyr Tydfil (FAC) 120 1952/3 Watford (ph - 25), Colchester (35), QPR 18, 1953/4: Torquay (poor - 15), Brighton (cell spine 10), Walthamstow Avenue (FAC) 40, Preston (FAC - 15), Norwich 18, C.Palace 24, 1954/5: Hull (14), Birmingham (12), Nottingham Forest 15, Luton (10), Fulham (12), Doncaster (18), Plymouth 15 1955/6: QPR 12.50, Walsall 17.50, Peterborough (FAC), Southend 18, Torquay 24, Millwall 12, L.Orient 14 1956/7:  Torquay (10), Newport 10, C.Palace 12.50, Millwall 10,Reading, 1957/8: Lincoln (wof), Fulham, Derby, Cardiff, C.Palace (FAC), Notts County (10), Man United (FAC) (ph) 7.50, Bristol Rovers 8, Sheffield United 7.50, L.Orient, 1958/9: Fulham 6, Sunderland (7.50), Cardiff, Stoke (FAC), Brighton 6 1959/60: Orient, Swansea (10), Bristol Rovers (7.50), A.Villa 7.50, Cardiff, Sheffield United 5, Derby, Brighton, Lincoln, Stoke (Inc insert - 12.50), Stoke (rearranged fixture - 7.50), Middlesbrough 10, Charlton 1960/1: L.Orient, Bristol Rovers, Brighton 7.50, Charlton, Portsmouth, Norwich, Southampton (FAC), Liverpool (torn corner) 7.50, Southampton, Derby (Abandoned) 6, Sheffield United, 1961/2 (Championship Season): Burnley 15, West Brom 5, Everton 8, Sheffield Wednesday (7.50), Blackpool 12.50, Wolves 8, A.Villa 12.50, Blackburn (LC) 40, Luton (FA Cup Replay) 7.50, Luton (FAC 2nd rep at Highbury) 7.50, Norwich (FAC) 12.50, Fulham 5, West Ham 5, Tottenham 4.50, Leicester (75), Man United 10, Chelsea 6, Arsenal 6 1962/3: Man City, Bolton, Liverpool, A.Villa, Fulham, Everton, Orient, Arsenal, Burnley, Blackburn, Tottenham, Mansfield (FAC) 15, Leicester, West Ham, West Brom, Birmingham, Wolves, 1963/4; Man United, West Ham, Sheffield Wednesday, Bolton, Birmingham, Arsenal, Sheffield United, Blackpool, Nottingham Forest, A.Villa, Burnley, Fulham, Wolves, Everton, Stoke (FAC), Chelsea, Liverpool, Stoke, Leicester, Tottenham, Blackburn 1964/5: Cardiff, Norwich, Coventry (LC - 10), Middlesbrough, Northampton, C.Palace, Swindon, Man City, Orient, Preston, Swindon (FAC), Huddersfield, Bolton, Tottenham (FAC), Newcastle, Rotherham, Bury, Portsmouth, Charlton, Derby, Southampton 1965/6: Huddersfield, Charlton, Portsmouth, Middlesbrough, Brighton (LC), Norwich, Workington (LC), Southampton, Cardiff, Coventry, Cardiff (LC), Man City, C.Palace, Bury, Derby, Southpotrt (FAC - 12.50), Preston, Bolton, L.Orient, Bristol City (p/p- 10), Birmingham, Bristol City 1966/7: Norwich,, Brentford (LC), Birmingham (LC), Portsmouth, Plymouth, Millwall, Coventry, Charlton, Carlisle, Birmingham (LC), Man City (FAC), C.Palace, Rotherham, Bury 1967/8: Blackpool, Birmingham, Blackburn, Huddersfield, Cardiff, Stoke (LC), Preston, C.Palace (Nov), Rotherham, QPR, Bristol City, Millwall, Chelsea (FAC), Carlisle, Norwich, Derby, Bolton, Charlton, A.Villa, Hull, Plymouth, C.Palace (May), Portsmouth, 1968/9: Sunderland, Leicester, Sheffield Wednesday, Southampton, Chelsea, QPR, Nottingham Forest, Man United, Coventry, Newcastle, Tottenham (Dec), Everton (FAC), Everton, Leeds, Arsenal, Wolves, Tottenham (Mar), Stoke, West Ham, West Brom  1969/70: Chelsea, Derby, Southampton, Tottenham, West Brom, Burnley, West Brom (LC - 4), Man United, Arsenal, Leeds, Stoke, Newcastle, Coventry, Everton, Wolves, Sheffield Wednesday, Nottingham Forest (Inc Apr supplement), Man City, West Ham, Liverpool, C.Palace 1970/1: Stoke, Derby, Southampton, Everton, Arsenal (LC), Chelsea, Huddersfield, Man City, Leeds, Nottingham Forest, Newcastle (FAC), West Brom (FAC), C.Palace, Stoke (FAC), Arsenal, West Ham, Burnley, Liverpool, Tottenham, West Brom, Man United, Wolves 1971/2: Southampton, West Ham, Man United, West Brom, Tottenham, Everton, Arsenal, C.Palace, Sheffield United, Man City, Chelsea, Leeds, Peterborough (FAC), Birmingham (FAC), Wolves, Nottingham Forest, Derby, Leicester, Newcastle, Huddersfield, Liverpool 1972/3: Man United, Leeds, Newcastle, Sheffield United, Southampton, Chelsea, Arsenal, Everton, Norwich, Wolves, Man City, West Brom, Birmingham, Chelmsford (FAC), Tottenham, Chelsea (FAC), Stoke, Liverpool, West Ham, Coventry, C.Palace, Leicester, 1973/4: West Ham, Everton, Birmingham, Chelsea, Arsenal, Fulham (LC), Liverpool, Norwich, Man United (FAC, no token), Burnley, Liverpool (FAC), Tottenham, Wolves, QPR, Leeds 1974/5: Arsenal, Sheffield United, Coventry (LC), Luton, QPR, West Ham, Derby, Norwich (LC), Middlesbrough, Birmingham, Coventry, Leeds (FAC), Everton, Leeds (2nd & 3rd replay @ Leicester), Chelsea, Leeds, Man City 1975/6: Tottenham, Leeds, Coventry, Man United, Derby, Stoke, Man City, Wolves, Leicester, Newcastle, West Ham, Liverpool, Wolves (FAC), QPR, A.Villa, Sheffield United, Norwich, Birmingham, 1976/7: Everton, A.Villa, Brighton (LC), Stoke, Bristol City, West Ham, Man United, Middlesbrough, Birmingham, Newcastle (Dec), Coventry, West Brom (postponed), Tottenham, Wolves (FAC), QPR, West Brom, Sunderland, Man City, Norwich, Leeds, Liverpool, Derby, 1977/8: Man United, Leeds, Middlesbrough, Nottingham Forest, West Brom, Coventry, Norwich, Cardiff (FAC), Everton, 1978/9: West Brom, Blackpool (LC), Middlesbrough, Wolves, Southampton, Coventry, Nottingham Forest, Arsenal, Man City, Birmingham (Dec,p/p), Orient (FAC), Bristol City, Everton, Derby (Feb), Liverpool,  Birmingham (Apr,inc insert), Leeds, Norwich, Bolton, Chelsea, QPR 1979/80: Arsenal, Wolves, Coventry (LC), Brighton, C.Palace, Leeds, Man United, Nottingham Forest, Derby, Coventry, Bolton, Norwich, Preston (FAC), Bristol City, Bristol City (FAC), Everton, Liverpool, Everton (FAC), Middlesbrough, West Brom, Southampton, 1980/1: Leicester, Stoke, Middlesbrough (LC), C.Palace, Wolves, Norwich (LC), Liverpool, Sunderland, Birmingham (LC), Southampton, Brighton, Nottingham Forest, Man City, Tottenham, Arsenal, Everton, Shrewsbury (FAC), Coventry, Nottingham Forest (FAC), Leeds, A.Villa, Norwich, Middlesbrough  1981/2: Man United, Notts County, Southampton, Leeds (LC), , A.Villa, Stoke, Bradford City (LC dated 2nd December), Middlesbrough, Everton (LC), West Ham (Dec & Mar), Birmingham (FAC), Coventry (s/s - 25), Luton (FAC), Liverpool, Shrewsbury (FAC),Leeds, Wolves, Arsenal, Nottingham Forest, Swansea, Sunderland, Tottenham, Brighton, 1982/3: Brighton, West Ham, Notts County, Birmingham, Southampton, A.Villa, Norwich (FAC), Arsenal, Man City, Swansea, 1983/4: Watford, Birmingham, Coventry, Sunderland, Norwich, Shrewsbury (FAC), Arsenal, Luton, Aston Villa, 1984/5: West Ham, Coventry, Stoke, Man United, Bristol Rovers (FAC), A.Villa, QPR, Arsenal, Luton, West Brom, Spurs, Southampton, 1985/6: QPR, Liverpool, West Brom, Leicester, Luton, Nottingham Forest, Darlington (LC), Arsenal, Grimsby (LC), Man City, Oxford, Man United, Tottenham, Coventry, Birmingham, Bradford City (FAC @ Leeds - 4), Southampton, Liverpool (LC), West Ham (FAC), A.Villa (undated from Feb), Newcastle, Watford, Chelsea, Everton, West Ham, 1986/7: Cambridge (LC), Reading, Millwall 1987/8: Blackburn, Leicester, Northampton (LC), Middlesbrough, Swindon, 1988/9: Swindon, Nottingham Forest (FAC), Walsall, Sunderland, 1989/90: Sunderland, Sheffield United, Oxford, Brighton, Swindon, Bradford City, Portsmouth, Blackburn, Leicester, Barnsley, Hull (postponed), Port Vale, Leeds (FAC), Barnsley (FAC), Bournemouth, Wolves, Newcastle, Plymouth, Watford, West Ham, West Brom, 1990/1: Swindon, West Brom, West Ham, Shrewsbury (LC), Barnsley, Plymouth, Hull, Leicester, Wolves, Sheffield Wednesday, Portsmouth, Oxford, Southampton (FAC), Norwich (Zenith Semi), Blackburn, Bristol City, Watford, Port Vale, Middlesbrough, Charlton, Bristol Rovers, Newcastle, Notts County, Brighton 1991/2: Bristol Rovers, Blackburn, Barnsley, Newcastle, Derby (LC), Grimsby, Brighton, Portsmouth, Charlton, Leicester, Derby, Wolves, Chelsea (Zenith), Plymouth, Swindon, Port Vale, Middlesbrough, Hartlepool (FAC - 4), Millwall, Tranmere, Liverpool (FAC), Watford, Cambridge, Southend, Sunderland, Bristol City, Oxford (5), 1992/3: Man United, Middlesbrough, QPR, Oldham, Wigan (LC), Chelsea, Portsmouth (LC), Nottingham Forest, Sheffield Wednesday, A.Villa (LC), Coventry, Norwich, Arsenal, Sheffield United, Tottenham, Tranmere (FAC), Sheffield Wednesday (LC), A.Villa, Liverpool, Leeds, Southampton, Everton, Man City, C.Palace, 1993/4: Oldham, Norwich, Sheffield United, Arsenal, QPR, Cambridge (LC), Wimbledon, Liverpool (LC),  Swindon, Man United, Southampton, Chelsea, Swindon (FAC), Leeds, Coventry (Dec & Feb), Man City (Jan & Feb), Everton, Wolves (FAC), A.Villa, Tottenham, West Ham, Liverpool, Sheffield Wednesday, Blackburn, 1994/5: Wimbledon, QPR, A.Villa, Southampton, Bolton (LC), Coventry, Chelsea, C.Palace, Newcastle, Nottingham Forest, West Ham, Everton, Wrexham (FAC), Liverpool, Blackburn, Leeds (Feb - p/p 8), Man City, Man United, Tottenham, Norwich, Leeds (Apr), Arsenal, Leicester, Sheffield Wednesday, 1995/6: Birmingham, West Brom, Huddersfield, Stockport (LC), Oldham, Sheffield United, Derby, Reading, Millwall, Norwich, Wolves, Charlton, C.Palace, Blackburn (FAC), Stoke, Sunderland, Watford, Barnsley, Leicester (Mar), Port Vale, Luton, Tranmere, Southend, Portsmouth, 1996/7: Man City, Bournemouth (LC), C.Palace, Sheffield United, Fulham (LC), West Brom, Norwich, Birmingham, QPR, Oxford, Bradford City, Tranmere, Bolton, Huddersfield, Charlton, Nottingham Forest (FAC), Barnsley, Southend, Port Vale, Wolves, Stoke, Reading, Grimsby, Swindon,  Portsmouth, Sheffield United (Play Off Semi Final - 5) 1997/8: QPR, Charlton (LC), Bradford City, Huddersfield, Torquay (LC), Norwich, Oxford, Crewe, Birmingham, Charlton, Wolves, Oxford (LC), Reading, Tranmere, Port Vale, Swindon, Bristol Rovers (FAC), Middlesbrough, West Brom, Sheffield United (FAC), Stoke, Man City, Sunderland, Sheffield United, Stockport, Nottingham Forest, Portsmouth, Bury, Charlton (Play Off Semi final - 5) 1998/9: Grimsby, Exeter (LC), Portsmouth, Port Vale, Luton (LC), Watford, Stockport, Huddersfield, Barnsley, Crewe, QPR, Wolves, Tranmere (FAC), Sunderland, Everton (FAC), Bradford City, Bristol City, C.Palace, West Brom, Swindon, Norwich, Bolton, Birmingham 1999/2000: Brentford (LC), Swindon, Sheffield United, Portsmouth, Crewe (LC), Grimsby, Walsall, Man City, Huddersfield, Blackburn, Norwich, Nottingham Forest, C.Palace, Fulham, Port Vale, Bolton, Barnsley, Crewe, Birmingham, Wolves, Tranmere, West Brom, QPR, Charlton (5), Bolton (Play Off 5), 2000/01: Tottenham, Leicester, Leeds, Millwall (LC), Everton, Bradford City, Arsenal (LC), Newcastle, Coventry, Man City, Liverpool, Man City (LC Dec 12 (5), Man United, Sunderland, Morecambe (FAC - 3), Chelsea, Sunderland (FAC), Arsenal, A.Villa, West Ham, Southampton, Middlesbrough, Charlton, Derby, 2001/02: Sunderland, Leicester, Man United, Crewe (LC), Fulham, Southampton, Chelsea, Middlesbrough, Newcastle (LC), A.Villa, Tottenham, Charlton, Dagenham & Redbridge (FAC), Derby, Everton, Leeds, Blackburn, Newcastle, West Ham, Bolton, Arsenal, Liverpool, 2002/03: Walsall, Millwall, Preston, Stoke, Wimbledon, Grimsby, Reading, Sheffield United, Watford, Nottingham Forest, Liverpool (LC), Brighton, Portsmouth, Leicester, Burnley, Sheffield United (FAC), Bradford City, Norwich, Wolves, C.Palace, Sheffield Wednesday, Gillingham, Coventry, Rotherham, 2003/04: Crewe, Wigan, West Brom, Notts County (LC), Watford, Sunderland, Bradford City, C.Palace, Preston, Derby, Cardiff, Nottingham Forest, Millwall, West Ham, Reading, Coventry, Burnley, Stoke, Norwich, Walsall, Wimbledon, Rotherham, Gillingham, Sheffield United, West Ham (Play Off Semi final - 5)  2004/05: (2.50 each) Nottingham Forest, Derby, Rotherham, Stoke, West Ham, Doncaster (LC), Coventry, Leicester, Watford, Burnley, Sunderland, Crewe, QPR, Millwall, Plymouth, Reading, Sheffield United, Preston, Wigan, Cardiff, Gillingham, Wolves, Leeds, Brighton (8) 2005/06: (2.50 each) QPR, Leicester, Millwall, Sheffield United, Leeds, Burnley, Brighton (5), Derby, Coventry, Sheffield Wednesday, Hull, Stoke, Southampton, Norwich, Crewe, Wolves, Preston, C.Palace, Luton, Watford, Plymouth  2006/07: (2.50 each) Wolves, Leicester, Peterborough (LC) QPR,Colchester, Southend, Plymouth, Derby, Burnley, Barnsley, Cardiff, Coventry, West Brom, Chester (FAC - sell out 15), Sunderland, Stoke, Watford (FAC), Southampton, Hull, Luton, Sheffield Wednesday, Norwich, Leeds 2007/08: (2.50 each) MK Dons (LC), Plymouth, Watford, West Brom, Hull, Burnley, QPR, Norwich, Sheffield United, Cardiff, Bristol City, Charlton, Leicester, Coventry, Blackpool, Sheffield Wednesday, C.Palace, Stoke, Southampton, Barnsley, Scunthorpe, Colchester, Preston  2008/09: (3 each) Burnley, Watford, Southampton, Sheffield Wednesday, Charlton, Nottingham Forest, Plymouth, Blackpool, Doncaster, Birmingham, Coventry, Derby, C.Palace, Chelsea (FAC, Barnsley, Swansea, Preston, Wolves, Reading, Sheffield United, Bristol City, Cardiff (Last game at Ninian Park - 7.50) 2009/10: (3 each) Coventry, Shrewsbury (LC), Peterborough (LC), Doncaster, Barnsley, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol City, Scunthorpe, C.Palace, Southampton (FAC), Peterborough, QPR, Sheffield Wednesday, Watford 2010/11: (3 each) Portsmouth, Millwall (LC), Middlesbrough, Reading, Watford, Hull, Preston, Coventry, Chelsea (FAC), Derby, Doncaster, Cardiff, Leeds, Swansea, Leicester 2011/12: (3 each) Peterborough, Blackpool, Middlesbrough, West Ham, Cardiff, Burnley, Leicester, Reading, Birmingham, Coventry, Brighton, Southampton, Hull, Watford, Derby, 2012/13 (3 each) Watford, Charlton, 2013/14 (3 each) Bournemouth, Brighton, Watford, 2014/15 (3 each) Cardiff, Millwall (Oct), Blackpool, Bournemouth, Brentford, Southampton (FAC), Millwall (Jan), Brighton, Rotherham, Leeds, Watford, Wolves, Norwich (Play Off - 5) 2015/16 (3 each) Preston, Doncaster (LC), Leeds, Man United (LC), Blackburn, Hull, Nottingham Forest, Charlton, MK Dons, Brighton, Burnley, QPR, Bristol City, Huddersfield, 2016/17 (3 each) Wolves, Cardiff 2017/18 (3 each) C.Palace (LC) 2018/19 (3 each) Derby

EUROPEAN GAMES

HOMES

1962/3: Floriana (European Cup 5), 1973/4 Real Madrid (UEFA - 4, Lazio (UEFA - 4), FC Twente UEFA - 3.50), Lokomotive Leipzig (UEFA - 4) 1974/5 FC Twente (UEFA - 7.50) 1975/6: Feyenoord (UEFA - 2.50), FC Bruges (UEFA - 2.50) 1977/8: Landskrona Bois (UEFA - 3.50), Las Palmas (UEFA - 3.50), Barcelona (UEFA - 3), 1978/9 AZ 67 Alkmaar (Cup Winners Cup - 3),  SW Innsbruck (Cup Winners Cup - 3), Barcelona (Cup Winners Cup - 4) 1979/80 Skeid Oslo (UEFA - 2), Grasshoppers Club Zurich (UEFA - 2.50) 1980/1 Aris Salonika (UEFA - 3), Bohemians Prague (UEFA - 2.50),  Widzew Lodz (UEFA - 3), St Etienne (UEFA - 3.50), FC Cologne (UEFA Semi Final - 4), AZ 67 Alkmaar (UEFA Cup Final - 10) 1981/2 Aberdeen (UEFA - 2.50) 1982/3 Roma (UEFA - 3.50) 2001/02 Torpedo Moscow (UEFA - 2.50), Helsingborgs (UEFA - 2.50), Inter Milan (UEFA - 2.50) 2002/03 Avenir Beggen (UEFA - 5),  FK Sartid Smederevo (UEFA - 2.50), Slovan Liberec (UEFA-2.50)

AWAYS

1962/3 Floriana  (White fronted with Cup - 30), Floriana (Green cover souvenir issue) 50 1973/4 Twente Enschede (UEFA - 40) Lokomotive Leipzig (UEFA- 25) 1974/5 Twente Enschede (UEFA Cup - 28) 1975/6 Feyenoord (UEFA - 5), Brugge (UEFA - 10) 1977/8 Landskrona Bois (UEFA - 3), Las Palmas (Unofficial, photocopied teamsheet programme - 30), Barcelona (UEFA - 75), 1978/9 AZ67 Alkmaar (Cup Winners Cup - 35), Barcelona (Official teamsheet - 30) 1979/80 Skeid Oslo (UEFA - 3), Grasshoppers Zurich (UEFA - 3)  1980/1  Aris Salonika (UEFA - 65), Bohemians Prague (UEFA - 5), Widzew Lodz (UEFA - 25), St.Etienne (UEFA - 25), FC Cologne (Unofficial semi final photocopied teamsheet programme - 30), AZ Alkmaar (UEFA Final - 10) 1981/2 Aberdeen (UEFA - 5) 2001/02 Torpedo Moscow (UEFA pirate copies - 10 each (3 separate versions), Helsingborgs (UEFA - 4), Inter Milan (Official teamsheet - 50),2002/03 Avenir Beggen (UEFA - 10), FK Sartid Smederevo (UEFA - 10), FK Sartid Smederevo (pirate 15), Slovan Liberec (UEFA - 5), Slovan Liberec (pirate 20)

OTHERS CUPS/PLAY OFFS

HOMES

1937/38 QPR (Ipswich Hospital Cup) 140 1938/39 Aston Villa (Ipswich Hospital Cup) 120, 1945/6 Norwich (Norfolk Jubilee Cup) 150, C.Palace (Hospital Cup) 120 1946/7 Charlton (Ipswich Hospital Cup) 80 1947/48 Chelsea (Ipswich Hospital Cup) 140 1948/9 West Ham (Suffolk Charities Cup) 85 1951/2 Tottenham (Ipswich Hospital Cup - 80)1957/58 Practice match: Blues v Reds 35 1958/59 Practice match:Blues v Black & Whites 50 1959/60:  Norwich (Charity Match - 15) 1972/3: Wolves (Texaco - 5), Newcastle (Texaco Semi Final - 5), Norwich (Texaco Cup Final, 1st Leg - 8), Bristol City (Youth Cup Final 1st Leg - 12.50), A.Villa (Southern Junior Cup Final 2nd Leg - 5) 1974/5 West Ham (Youth Cup Final 2nd Leg - 12.50) 1975/6 A.Villa (Southern Junior Floodlit Cup Final - 2nd Leg - 7.50) 1978/9 Norwich (Willhire Cup - 5) 1979/80: Cambridge/Nijmegen (Willhire Cup - 2.50)  1980/81 Colchester (Willhire Cup) 3, Norwich (Willhire Cup - 3), 1981/2 Liverpool (LC Semi - 3) 1984/5 Norwich (LC Semi Final 1st Leg - 2.50) 1986/7: Charlton (Play Off Semi Final 1st Leg - 7.50), Plymouth (Full Members Cup - 5), A.Villa (Full Members Cup - 5)  1987/8 Middlesbrough (Simod Cup - 2), West Brom (Simod Cup - 3), Watford (Simod Cup - 4) 1988/9 Norwich (Simod - 3), Blackburn (Simod - 3), Nottingham Forest (Simod - 7.50), Norwich (Hospital Cup - 3) 1989/90 Wimbledon (Zenith - 4.50), Chelsea (Zenith Southern Area Semi Final - 7.50) 1990/1  Oxford (Zenith Data Sthern Area Quarter Final - 7.50), Norwich (Hospital Cup - 3)  1991/2; Luton (Zenith - 4) 1994/5 Salernitana (Anglo Italian - 5) 1996/7 Sheffield United (Play Off Semi Final 2nd Leg - 4.50) 1997/8 Charlton (Play Off Semi Final 1st Leg - 3.50) 1998/9 Bolton (Play Off Semi Final 2nd Leg - 4) 1999/2000 Bolton (Play Off Semi Final 2nd Leg - 3) 2000/2001 Birmingham (LC Semi Final 1st Leg - 3), Arsenal (Youth Cup Semi Final - 5) 2003/04 West Ham (Play Off Semi Final 1st Leg - 5) 2004/05 Tottenham (Youth Cup Semi Final - 5), Southampton (Youth Cup Final , covers both legs- 7.50) 2010/11 Arsenal (League Cup Semi Final 1st Leg) 5 2014/15 Norwich (Play Off Semi Final 1st Leg - 10), Norwich Under 16s (Ipswich Hospital Cup - 10)

AWAYS

1956/7 Harwich & Parkeston (Harwich Charity Cup - 25) 1958/9 Norwich (Norfolk & Norwich Charities Cup) 24 1972/3: St.Johnstone (Texaco Cup 1st royund 2nd Leg - 20), Wolves (Texaco Cup 2nd round 2nd Leg - 5), Newcastle (Texaco Semi Final 1st Leg - 10), Norwich (Texaco Cup Final 2nd Leg - 7.50), Bristol City (Youth Cup Final, 2nd Leg - 20) 1974/5 West Ham (FA Cup Semi Final - 6.50), West Ham (FA Cup Semi final replay - 5), West Ham v Ipswich (FA Cup Semi Final pirate - 7.50), Huddersfield (Youth Cup Semi Final - 35), West Ham (Youth Cup Final - 1st Leg) 10  1977/78  West Brom (FA Cup Semi Final - 4), Cup Final: Ipswich v Arsenal - 5 (at Wembley)  Ipswich v Nottingham Forest Charity Shield 5 (at Wembley)  1978/9  Colchester (Willhire Cup - 3), Cambridge United (Willhire Cup - 3) 1979/80 Norwich (Willhire Cup) 3, Colchester (Willhire Cup - 3) 1980/1  Manchester City (FA Cup Semi Final - 3), 1981/2 Liverpool (L.Cup Semi Final - 4) 1984/5 Norwich (League Cup Semi Final - 3) 1986/7 Charlton (Play Off Semi Final 2nd Leg - 5), Blackburn (Full Membes Cup Semi - 4), Manchester City (Full Members Cup - 3) 1987/88 Coventry (Simod - 5) 1988/9 Oxford (Simod - 3) 1989/90 Norwich (Hospital Cup - 3) 1990/1 Wimbledon (Zenith Data - 5), Norwich (Zenith Data Southern Area Semi - 3), 1991/2 Norwich (Zenith Data - 3), Bristol Rovers (Zenith - 5), Norwich (Hospital Cup - 3), Chelsea (Zenith Data Southern 1/4 final - 5) 1994/5 Cambridge United (Cambridgeshire Professional Cup) 4 1996/7 Sheffield United (Play Off Semi Final 1st Leg - 5), Lowestoft Town (Lowestoft Hospital Cup - 5) 1997/8 Charlton (Play Off Semi Final 2nd Leg - 15) 1998/9 Bolton (Play Off Semi Final 1st Leg - 7.50) 1999/00 Bolton (Play Off Semi Final 1st Leg - 5), Barnsley (Play Off final @ Wembley 10) 2000/01 Birmingham (League Cup Semi Final - 15), 2003/04 West Ham (Play Off Semi Final 2nd Leg - 5) 2004/05 West Ham (Play Off Semi Final 1st Leg - 5), Tottenham (Youth Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg) 5, Southampton (Youth Cup Final , covers both legs- 7.50 2010/11 Arsenal (League Cup Semi Final, 2nd Leg) 5

 

FRIENDLIES (Including Tournaments)

HOMES

1937/8 Wolves (Fr -copied back cover - 100), Sunderland 155, Sunderland (Fr - No cover, 100), Brentford (Fr - 135) 1958/9 Hearts (17.50) 1959/60 Arsenal 15 1960/1 Suffolk FA (75th anniversary match) 75 1961/2 TSV Alemannia Aachen (10) 1962/3 Vejle Boldklub (7.50) 1963/4 Grenchen (15), Norwich (25) 1967/8 La Gantoise (7.50) 1968/9 Arbroath  (175), Groningen 80 1969/70: Dundee United (5) 1973/4 Blackburn (7.50) 1975/6: Royal Antwerp (3) 1976/7 Go Ahead Eagles (3) 1979/80 New Zealand (12.50) 1986/7 West Ham 7. 50 1997/8: Gillingham (including Fun day programme - 10) 2001/02  PSV Eindhoven (3) 2002/03 Celta Vigo 5 2003/04 Levski Sofia 5 2004/05 C.Palace (4), 2005/06 (Glasgow) Rangers (7.50) 2008/09 West Ham (4), West Brom (5)  2010/11 West Ham 5 2015/16 FC Utrecht 5 2016/17 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise (5)

AWAYS

1947/8 Colchester (Fr) 50 1955/6  Millwall (18)1957/8 Norwich 35 1959/60 Third Lanark (60), Colchester (Opening of floodlights) 15 1961/2: Arsenal (50), Kettering (Opening of floodlights) 7.50, Cambridge City 38 1963/4 Lowestoft (Opening of Floodlights, game abandoned) 48 1964/5 Southend (s/s) 85 1965/6 Millwall (Public Practice) 12.50, Brentford (Public trial) 25, Gillingham (s/s - 75) 1967/8 Halifax (sof) 195, Brighton 30  1971/2: Millwall (4) 1972/3 Millwall 5, L.Orient (24), Oxford (24), Chelmsford (Public practice) 10 1973/4 Bournemouth (Played in Guernsey) 225, Barnet 12.50 1974/5: Chelmsford City , public practice (20), Colchester (Centenary Game - 3), Brighton 25 1975/6 Twente Jubilee tournament (inc v Anderlecht & v Spartak Trvana) 45, Windsor & Eton 5, Brighton 15, Bodo/Glimt 130 1976/7 Colchester 10 1977/8 Utrecht tournament brochure (inc Brugge, Feyenoord and Utrecht) 20, Millwall 3  1978/9 Bruges tournament (inc AZ 67, Wacker Innsbruck, Brugge) 25, Detroit Express (45), Dorchester Town (20), Plymouth 10, Minnesota Kicks (signed by Beattie) 35 1979/80 Twente (tournament brochure) 15, Rotterdam tournament (Inc Molenbeek, PSV & Feyenoord) 7.50 1980/81 Calgary Boomers 65 1981/2: Glasgow Rangers (2.50), Barnet 4, Swindon 5, Ajax tournament brochure (inc Ajax,Standard Liege & AZ 67) 7.50, Berchem Sport (4), Southampton (@ Bristol City) 3 1982/3 Tampa Bay Rowdies (65), Townsend Thoresen Cup (PSV Tournament inc Ipswich/PSV/Brighton/Standard Liege) 25, Portsmouth (woth Liverpool & Coventry) 3, Southend 3 1983/4 Brentwood (Trevor Putney elevation to League Status game) 7.50, Frederikstad 18, Huddersfield (s/s) 30, Hull 20, Malta League 5 1984/5 Noorstrands (5), Ludvika (22), Kongsvinger 25, Charlton (10)  1985/6: Bury 5, Nuneaton Borough 7.50, Burton Albion 10, Notts County 15, Millwall (5), March Town (4), Charlton (10) 1986/7 Enkopings (10), Sodra 10, Team UNT 7.50, Edsboro 10, Langshyttans (10), 1987/8 Southend 5 1988/9 Southend 7.50, Bury Town 5 1989/90: Krivdi Rog (35), Bukovina (7.50), Southend (2.50)  1990/1: Peterborough (2), Gillingham (2.50), Southend 3, Felixstowe Town (10), 1991/2 Kontu 28, Lincoln 10, Peterborough 5, Scunthorpe 5, Newport (Isle of Wight) 28, 1992/3: Reading (5), Gillingham (3.50), Scunthorpe 5 1993/4: Northampton (7.50), Luton (10), 1994/5: Southend 5, Cambridge  (Cambridgeshire Prof Cup - 2), Notts County (@ Grantham) 25, Kettering 5, Stowmarket 4, Ipswich Wanderers 7.50 1995/6 Wycombe (5), Notts County (@ Grantham - 24) 1996/7: Northampton (5), 1997/8 Rushden & Diamonds 51998/9: Southend (3.50), Braintree 15 1999/2000 St Albans City (10,tc), Diss Town (Game never played 20) 2000/01: Vaasan Pallosuera (VPS) 5, Flora Tallin 7.5, Colchester 3.500 2001/02: Peterborough 5, Dublin City 10 2002/03 Boston 7.50, Bristol Rovers 5, Brentford 7.50, ) 2003/04 Mjallby (10), Helsingor (Inc poster) 7.50, Colchester 5, Boston 7.50  2004/05: Peterborough 7.50, Randers (3.50), AaB 3.50 2005/06: Dagenham & Redbridge 15, 2006/07: Boston 15, Galway (7.50), Cambridge (5) Peterborough 4, Brechin 10, 2007/08: Stevenage (15,sell out), Rushden & Diamonds 5, Bury Town (5), Crawley 5 2008/09: Bury 3, Brentford (5),  Cliftonville 10 (Sell Out), Gillingham (5), 2009/10 Brentford 7.50, Waterford (7.50), Bury 4, Chelmsford 4.50, Charlton 7.50 2011/12 Cambridge 5, Colchester 5, 2012/13 Cambridge 5, Luton 7.50, Colchester 5, 2013/14 Shelbourne (teamsheet only 5), Crawley 7.50, Gillingham 5, Barnet 10 (Sell out), Notts County 15 2014/15 Shelbourne 3, Southend 7.50 2015/16 Shelbourne 4, Fortuna Dusseldorf (teamsheet only 4), Cambnridge 5, Peterborough 3 2016/17 Shelbourne 5, CBarnet 5, olchester 5, Charlton 5, 2017/18 Drogheda 10, Peter orough 7.50, Gillingham 5, Colchester 7.50 2018/19 Braintree 5, 2019/20 , Fortuna Dusseldorf (Interweppen Cup teamsheet only) 5, Meppen (Interweppen Cup teamsheet only) 5, Colchester 5, Cambridge 7.50

TESTIMONIALS

HOMES

1957/8 A.Scott Duncan (Ipswich v Norwich - 25) 1965/6: J.Leadbetter/J.Elsworthy (Ipswich v Arsenal - 24) 1968/9 R.Crawford ((Ipswich v Wolves - 5) 1969/70 B.Baxter (Ipswich v W.Ham - 10) 1974/5 C.Harper (Ipswich v D.Revies All Star - 2), 1975/6 M.Mills (Ipswich v FC Twente - 4), 1976/7 C.Viljoen (Ipswich v Norwich - 5) 1977/8 M.Lambert (Ipswich v All Star X1 - 2), B.Hamilton  (Testimonial Brochure - 10) 1978/9 R.Gray (Bobby Rosbsons X1 v John Motson X1 - 7.50), T.Whymark (Ipswich v Norwich - 7.50) 1979/80 B.Robson (Ipswich v England - 10), 1981/2 K.Beattie (Ipswich v Moscow Dynamo - 5), A.Hunter (Ipswich v Celtic 7.50 1983/4 G.Burley (Ipswich v Aberdeen - 5), 1984/5 E.Gates (Ipswich v England Under 21 X1 - 5), L.Sivell (Ipswich v '78 Cup Winners - 10) 1985/6 P.Cooper (Ipswich v Norwich - 5), R.Gray (England X1 v 1981 UEFA Cup Winners - 10) 1989/90 M.D'Avray (Ipswich X1 v 81 UEFA Cup Winners) 12.50 1992/3 F.Yallop (Ipswich v West Ham - 5), 1994/5 M.Stockwell (Ipswich v Porto - 7.50) 1996/7 J.Wark (Ipswich v Arsenal - 25)  1997/8 S.Milton (Ipswich v West Ham - 7.50) S.Milton Testimonial Brochure - 5 2004/05 D.Roberts (Ipswich v Newcastle - 10) 2006/07 R.Naylor (Ipswich v Wembley 2000 X1) 7.50 2009/10 F.Wilnis Ipswich v Colchester 15

AWAYS

1957/8 B.Dale (Colchester v Ipswich - 5) 1960/1 C.Peck Benefit (Lowestoft v Ipswich) 45 1963/4 R.Ashman (Norwich v Ipswich) 10 1964/5 Hawksworth (Bedford Town v Ipswich) 85 1965/6 B.Butler (Norwich v Ipswich) 7.50 1966/7 "Jock" Duncan (Ex Colchester X1 v Ex Ipswich X1 (15), 1968/9 P.Morris (Mansfield v Ipswich) 15, T.Allcock (Norwich v Ipswich - 5), 1969/70 R.Butcher (Lowestoft v Ipswich - 32) 1970/71 N.Cooley/D.Skinn (Bedford v Ipswich) 85 1971/2: J.Gregson (United Select X1 v Ipswich - 25), R.Massey (Colchester v Ipswich) 7.50 1973/4 K.Keelan (Norwich v Ipswich) 7.50 1975/6 M.Cook (Colchester v Ipswich - 7.50), T.Heath (Lincoln v Ipswich - 7.50), Cooledge (Clacton Town X1 v Ipswich Town) 10 1976/7 G.Arnold (Ipswich Town v Surrey County Cricket Club) 15, D.Simmons (Cambridge United v Ipswich - 12.50), P.Thomas (Colchester v Ipswich) 15, L.Tomkins (Chelmsford v Ipswich) 20   1977/8 S.Taylor (Bristol Rovers v Ipswich - 5), Keiron Baker testimonial brochure 10 1978/9 T.Gould/B.Folds (Bedford v Ipswich - 25.Please note this is a photocopy), B.Bullen (Lowestfoft v Ipswich) 10 1979/80 M.Wright/K.Rudd (Kings Lynn v Ipswich (tc) - 20) 1980/1 T.Robson (Peterborough v Ipswich - 10)  1981/2 S.Foley (Colchester v Ipswich - 5), Ipswich v Southampton @ Bristol City (8 player testimonial for Bristol City players) 1982/3 S.Mychajluk (Sudbury Town X1 v Ipswich) 45, L.Tibbott (Sheffield United v Ipswich - 12.50), D.Jarvie (Aberdeen v Ipswich - 10) 1983/4 T.Putney elevation to league status (Brentwood v Ipswich) 5 1986/7 M.Haddock (Sudbury v Ipswich Res - 5), K.Osgood (Cambridge v Ipswich - 7.50) 1987/8 C.Watts (Kings Lynn v Ipswich - 3), 1990/91 P.Parkes (West Ham v Ipswich - 4) 1991/2 R.Stewart (West Ham v Ipswich) 1992/3: P.Longden (Scunthorpe v Ipswich - 2), P.Smith (Sudbury Town v Ipswich) 5, 1993/4 D.Walker (Chelmsford v Ipswich) 51994/5 C.O'Neill (Motherwell v Ipswich - 5), G.Parris (West Ham v Ipswich - 7.50), T.English (Colchester v Ipswich) 7.50, 1996/7 I.Miller (Wivenhoe v Ipswich Town All Stars) 10 1997/8 G.Culling Beneift (Braintree v Ipswich - 8) 2002/03 John Duncan Chesterfield v Manchester United 7.50 2003/04 T.Collins (Bury Town v Ipswich - 4) 2005/06 Ian Darler (Cambridge v Ipswich - 7.50) 2006/07 N.Whatling (Framlingham Town v Ipswich) 5 2008/09 P.Leeman (Glentoran v Ipswich - sell out, 15)

 

TEAMSHEETS - 1 each (Home unless stated)

1996/97 Grimsby, QPR (Away), Stoke, Badford City 1997/98: Torquay (LC), Oxford (Away), 1998/9: Sunderland, Bristol City, England v Czech Republic Under 21 (@ Ipswich), Barnsley, Bolton (Play Off Semi Final 2nd Leg)  1999/2000: Portsmouth (Away), Man City, Stockport, Blackburn, C.Palace, Walsall, Bolton, 2000/01 Sunderland, West Ham, Manchester City (Away) 2001/02: PSV Eindhoven (Fr), Derby (Away) 2002/03: Bradford City, FK Sartid Smederevo (UEFA Cup), Derby, Burnley, Gillingham, C.Palace, Middlesbrough (LC),, Watford, Walsall, Millwall, Morecambe (FAC), Sheffield United, Wolves, Stoke, Brighton, Nottingham Forest  2003/04: England v Croatia( @ Ipswich), Coventry, Walsall, Burnley, Sheffield United, Sunderland (FAC), Wigan, Burnley (Away), Bradford City, 2004/05: Gillingham, Cardiff, Millwall, Sheffield United, Millwall (Away), Stoke, Bolton (FAC), Nottingham Forest, Derby, 2005/06: Glasgow Rangers (Fr), Cardiff, Leicester (Away), Luton, Leeds, Millwall, Brighton, 2006/07: Preston, Sheffield Wednesday, Coventry (Away) 2007/08: Leicester, Portsmouth (FAC), Cardiff, 2008/09: West Brom (Fr), West Ham (Fr), Preston, L.Orient (LC), Wolves, Reading, Wigan (LC), C.Palace, Swansea, Charlton, QPR, Birmingham (Away), Cardiff, Sheffield Wednesday, Southampton, Burnley, Norwich, 2009/10 Plymouth, 2010/11: QPR, Swansea, Cardiff (Away), Reading, Preston 2011/12: Coventry , Brighton, C.Palace, Nottingham Forest, Burnley, Birmingham 2012/13: West Ham (Fr), Blackpool (Menu), Huddersfield, Wolves, Brighton, Blackpool, Nottingham Forest (Away), Leeds, C.Palace, 2013/14: Southend (Fr, Away), Blackpool (Away), .Bournemouth (Away)2014/15: Wolves, Charlton, Brentford (Away), Brentford 2015/16: Shelbourne (Fr, Away), Utrecht (Friendly), 2016/17: Shelbourne (Away, Fr), Cardiff (Away) 2018/19 Braintree (Fr, Away), Barnet (Fr, Away), MK Dons (Fr, Away), Accrington Stanley (FAC, Away) 2019/20 Notts County (Fr, Away), Shrewsbury, Doncaster

Other Programmes

1938/9 Southend (Reprint - 3), Street (Reprint - 3), A.Villa (FAC Reprint - 3), Clapton Orient (Reprint - 3) 1959/60 Peterborough (FA Cup, pirate) 15 1966/7 Ipswich All Stars FC v Norwich All Stars FC (22), Harwich & Parkeston v Ipswich All Stars (15) 1968/9 Norwich All Stars X1 v Ipswich Town All Stars X1 @ Norwich Training Ground - 15 1972/3 Chelmsford (FAC Pirate - 5) 1980/81 Mick Mills X1 v Jockeys X1 5 1982/3 Ipswich Town Supporters Club v Long Melford Branch @ Thorrington  3.50 1990's Ipswich Over 30's v Norwich Over 30's  5, 1993/4 Ex Ipswich X1 v Ex Colchester X1 7.50 1994/5 Anne Adams Memorial match , Felixstowe (P.Adams Select) v Ipswich (G.Burley select) 10 2009/10 Ipswich Legends v Norwich Legends @ Great Yarmouth   5 2010/11 Stowmarket v Ipswich Legends @ Stowmarket 5, Legends game at Gorleston  5 2013/14 Ipswich Town Legends v Forget-me-not FC @ Ram Meadow 5

 

Other games at Portman Road

1936/37 Southern League v Cheshire League (1st Inter League Match) 150 1939/40 Ipswich v Norwich (Jubillee Benevolent Fund) 120 1945/6 Royal Navy v Army (Rep match) 60 1947/8 Lowestoft Town v Whitton United (Suffolk Premier Cup Final) 60 1949/50  England v The Rest (FA Amateur International Trial - 50) 1951/2 Ipswich Police Sports Day meeting 40, Sudbury Town v Stowmarket (Suffolk Senior Cup Final) 30 1952/3 Sudbury v Long Melford (Suffolk Senior Cup Final) 25, Sudbury v Long Melford (Suffolk Senior Cup Final Replay) 30 1953/4 Bentwaters v Sculthorpe (American Football) 45 1954/5 Long Melford v Ipswich Town A (Suffolk Seniorr Cup Final) 15 1956 Long Melford v Lowestoft (Suffolk Senior Cup Final - 15) 1957 Bury Town v Sudbury Town (Suffolk Senior Cup Final - 12.50) 1958 Stowmarket v Newmarket Town (Suffolk Senior Cup Final) 10 1959/60 Great Britain v Caribbean FA (Amateur International) 10 1960/61 Ipswich v Suffolk FA (75th anniversary of Suffolk FA, ph,tc - 40) 1964 Bury Town v Lowestoft Town (Suffolk Premier Cup Final) 8.50 1965 Bury Town v Lowestoft Town (Suffolk Premier Cup Final) 7.50 1966/7 Lowestoft (Suffolk Premier Cup) 12.50 1970/71 Showbiz X1 v Ex International X1 (Giles cartoon on front, rare prog - 35) 1971/2 England U/23 v Switzerland U/23 3 1973/4 England v Scotland (Police International) 10 1978/9 England U/18 v Wales U/18 3, Suffolk v Herts (Geoff Miles Trophy) 10 1980 England Under 21 v Switzerland Under 21 2 1985 Westerfield United v Bury Town Res (Suffolk Senior Cup Final - 4.50), England U/21 v Rumania U/21 3, Suffolk FA X1 v FA X1 7.50 1987 Felixstowe Town v Sudbury Town (Suffolk Premier Cup Fonal) 5 1989 England U/21 v Albania U/21 3 1991 BT Research v Sudbury Wanderers (Suffolk Senior Cup) 5 1994 Saxmundham Sports v Woodbridge Town (Suffolk Senior Cup Final) 5 1996 Framlingham Town v Grundisburgh (Suffolk Senior Cup Final) 5 1998 Grundisburgh v Stonham Aspal (Suffolk Senior Cup Final) 4 2000 Needham Market v Grundisburgh (Suffolk Senior Cup Final) 4 2001 Kirkley v Ipswich Athletic (Suffolk Senior Cup Final) 4 2002 Haverhill v Kirkley (Suffolk Senior Cup Final) 4 2003 Stanton v Long Melford (Suffolk Senior Cup Final) 2.50 2004 Hadleigh United v Long Melford (Suffolk Senior Cup Final) 4, AFC Sudbury v Bury Town FC (Suffolk Premier Cup Final) 5 2005 Needham Market v Walsham Le Willows (Suffolk Senior Cup Final) 4, Ransomes Sports v Woodbridge Town (Suffolk Minor Cup teamsheet) 3 2006 Lowestoft Town v Leiston (Suffolk Premier Cup Final) 4 2007 Grundisburgh v Stowmarket (Suffolk Senior Cup Final) 3.50, Leiston v Ipswich Town (Suffolk Premier Cup Final) 4 2008 Grundisburgh v Hadleigh United (Suffolk Senior Cup Final) 3, Leiston v Needham Market (Suffolk Premier Cup Final) 3 2009 Beccles Town v Crane Sports (Suffolk Senior Cup Final) 4, Needham Market v Lowestoft Town (Suffolk Premier Cup Final) 4, Achilles v Old Newton United (Suffolk Junior Cup Final) 4, Holland's Heroes v Bully's Bandits (J.Holland Stag Do game) 25 (Very rare) 2010 Capel Plough v Team Bury FC (Suffolk Senior Cup Final) 4, Ipswich Town v Needham Market (Suffolk Premier Cup Final) 4 2011 Whitton United v Lakenheath (Suffolk Senior Cup Final) 5 2012 Long Melford v Whitton United (Suffolk Senior Cup Final) 4, Lowestoft Town v Bury Town (Suffolk Premier Cup Final) 4, Westerfield United v Bartons FC (Suffolk Junior Cup Final) 4 2013/14 England Under 21 v Lithuania Under 21 3 2015/16 Haughley United v Waveney (Suffolk Senior Cup Final) 4 2016/17 Norwich, (Hospital Cup, U16) 5

YEARBOOKS/Magazines

1978 Annual 4 2002/03 3

Blue Arrow Mag: Vol 1 No 1 (Feb 1968), Vol 2 No 1 (Aug/Sep 1968), No 2 (Oct/Nov 1968), No 3 (Dec 1968/Jan 1969)

HANDBOOKS

1939/40 (75), 1946/7 (60), 1947/8 (45), 1949/50 (35), 1950/1 (32), 1951/2 (28), 1952/3 (24), 1953/4 (20), 1954/5 (16), 1955/6 (12), 1956/7 (10), 1957/8 (8), 1958/9 (8), 1959/60 (8),

1960/61 (8), 1961/2 (10), 1962/3 (5), 1963/4 (5), 1964/5 (5), 1965/6 (5), 1966/7 (5), 1967/8 (5), 1969/70 (5), 1970/1 (5), 1971/2 (Including supplement - 10), 1972/3, 1973/4, 1974/5

 

BOOKS (Please check availability first)

The Men who made the Town (Almeida Books)    40        The Who's who of Ipswich (Dean Hayes)    10        Sir Bobby Robson, a life in football (Bob Harris)    10

Ipswich, an illustrated history of ITFC (Ken Rice)  10        ITFC football book No; 1 (Rice & Manning) 5           Blue & White Crusade (Rice/Manning/J'stone)      7.50

Essential History of Ipswich Town (Henderson)    10        Ipswich - The Modern Era (Hadgraft)            10        Terry Butcher autobiography                                     10

Joe Royle autobiography                                         10        Ipswich Town - The Inside story (Ham)          10        100 Ipswich Town greats (East Anglian D.Times)  7.50

Ipswich Town, head to head   (Waring)                  7.50    The Kevin Beattie Story (Finch)                      10        Official Ipswich quiz book (John DT White)              5 

 

OTHERS

Sir Bobby Robson  Tribute to a Football Legend  5        EADT Kick Off, Pre Season Special 2009/10   3      Evening Star 31st July 2009: Robson Tribute         3

Britannia Building Society Album 2001/02            3        Preprinted autographs 89/90, 90/1, 91/2        3 each  Top Team by East Anglian D. Times 1961/2        5

Ipswich Back in the Big Time 1991/2 Champions - 5    IT's Football No's 1-8 (including 2 binders)        20       2004/05 ITFC Medal Collection                              25

  

IPSWICH TOWN RESERVES/Under 23/Under 21

 Prices as per 1st  team unless stated

 HOMES

1938/9 Colchester 65 1945/46 Reading 55, 1946/7 Norwich (Nov) 65, Birmingham 50, Luton (Comb Cup) 60, Southend 48L.Orient 50, , Norwich (May) 65 1947/8 Southend 35, Cardiff 55, Birmingham 32, QPR 55, Luton 35 1948/9 Chelsea 60 1949/50 Norwich 28, Watford 32, Aldershot 35, West Ham 50,(si,tc), Brentford 30, Watford 40 (Comb Cup,si,no staple), Southend 45(,tc), Bristol City 45(,tc), 1950/51 Portsmouth 50, Charlton 35, Swindon 45,(si,tc), Brentford 30, Brighton 27.50, Bristol City 45 (si,tc), Coventry 25 (Comb Cup), Luton 40 (Comb Cup), Birmingham 32 (Comb Cup), Arsenal 50 (Comb Cup) 1951/2 Plymouth 40,(si,tc,no staple), Luton 40 (Comb Cup), Luton 32, Watford 35 (Comb Cup) 1952/3 Southend 35 (si), C.Palace 30, Brighton 28, Swansea 35 (si), Luton 40 (Comb Cup), 1953/4 West Ham 40 (repaired), Portsmouth 25, Cardiff 32 1954/5 Coventry 25, Norwich 25 (Comb Cup), Luton (Comb Cup) 18, Aldershot 25, Swindon 17.50, Brentford 12.50 (dirty cover), Fulham 15, L.Orient 8, Reading 8.50 (heavy fold), QPR 5 (very heavy folds), 1955/6 Chelsea 28, Coventry 15, Bristol Rovers 10, Portsmouth 7.50 1956/7; Swindon 12.50, C.Palace, Fulham, Charlton,Reading, Southend, Norwich 1957/8: Southampton, L.Orient, Bristol City, Reading, Norwich, Cardiff, Luton, Northampton, Bournemouth, Portsmouth, Tottenham 15 1958/9: Leicester, Arsenal 10, Tottenham 10, Chelsea 15, West Ham 10, Fulham, Portsmouth, Brighton, Luton, Birmingham, Charlton, Nottingham Forest, Cardiff, Bristol City, L.Orient 1959/60: L.Orient, Arsenal 10, Nottingham Forest, Tottenham (10), Southampton, Charlton, Brighton,Soutyhend, Swansea, Leicester 1960/1 Nottingham Forest, Brighton, Bristol City, Charlton, Bournemouth, L.Orient, Southampton, Arsenal (10), Leicester, Portsmouth, 1961/2: Tottenham 10, Luton, Norwich 8, C.Palace 1967/8: Leicester 7.50 1973/4 Leicester, Norwich 5 1974/5 Bristol Rovers 4, Swindon 3, Luton 1975/6: Plymouth 5, Fulham 5, 1976/7: C.Palace 4, Hereford 4, Fulham 5, 1977/8 Norwich 4 , Fulham, QPR, 1978/9: Birmingham, Leicester, Luton, Bristol Rovers 1980/1 Hereford, Norwich, Cardiff, Oxford (tc) 1981/2: L.Orient (tc), Bristol City, Chelsea 5, Leicester, 1982/3: Luton, Birmingham, Swindon, Reading, Bristol Rovers, Fulham, Arsenal 1983/4: Brighton, Reading, Swansea, Luton, 1984/5 Birmingham (photocopy) 1985/6 QPR (tc1987/8: QPR, 1988/9 Watford, Brighton, Charlton 1989/90 QPR, West Ham 5 1991/2: Wimbledon, Arsenal (5), 1992/3: QPR, Charlton, Fulham, 1993/4: Portsmouth, Tottenham, 5, Southampton 1994/5: West Ham (5), QPR, Watford, Millwall, Chelsea (5) 1995/6: West Ham, Swindon, Tottenham 1996/7 Bristol City  1997/8: Wimbledon, Arsenal 5, Oxford, Millwall, Portsmouth, Tottenham 5, West Ham 5, Chelsea 2000/01 Leicester, Wimbledon, Coventry, Chelsea 5 2001/02 : Charlton, Coventry, Wimbledon, Leicester, Southampton, Derby (title decider - 10) 2002/03:Chelsea, Southampton, Tottenham 4, Coventry, Arsenal 4, Derby, Wimbledon, Watford, West Ham 4, Charlton, 2003/04: Arsenal, Tottenham, Derby, Nottingham Forest, Portsmouth, Chelsea, Watford 2004/05: C.Palace, Watford, Portsmouth, Coventry 2005/06: Arsenal, Watford, Tottenham, Norwich, Chelsea, West Ham 2006/07: Southend, 2007/08: Luton (Oct), 2008/09: Peterborough, Wycombe, C.Palace, Southend, 2009/10: Northampton, Norwich, Watford, 2010/11: Oxford, Luton, Colchester, Southend, Watford,

UNDER 21/DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

2012/13: All Under 21's: Cardiff, Brighton, Barnet, QPR, Swansea, Brentford, Colchester, Millwall, Charlton, Bristol City 2013/14: All Under 21's: Cardiff, Bristol City, Brighton, Southampton (U/21 Premier Cup), Millwall, Charlton, C.Palace, QPR, Swansea 2014/15: All Under 21's: Swansea, Sheffield Wednesday, Huddersfield, Swansea (U/21 Premier Cup), QPR, C.Palace, Barnsley, Southampton (U21 Premier Cup), Brentford, Cardiff, Millwall, Colchester, Nottingham Forest, Coventry, Charlton, Bristol City 2015/16: All Under 21s: Coventry, Cardiff, Bolton, Charlton (Premier League Cup), C.Palace, Brentford, Watford, Charlton, Colchester, QPR, Bristol City, Nottingham Forest, Crewe, Sheffield Wednesday, Millwall, 2016/17: All Development League: Birmingham, Millwall, Liverpool (U23 Prem Lg Cup), Leeds, Cardiff, West Brom (U23 Prem Lg Cup, Nov), Charlton, C.Palace, Huddersfield (U23 Prem Lg Cup), QPR, Colchester, QPR (U23 Premier Lg Cup), Watford, West Brom (U23 Premier Lg Cup Feb), Bristol City, Leeds, Crewe, Sheffield Wednesday, Coventry, 2017/18 Crewe, Sheffield United, Barnsley, Birmingham, Bristol City, C.Palace, Colchester, A.Villa (U23 Premier Lg Cup), Coventry, Sheffield United (U23 Premier Lg Cup), Millwall, Charlton, Cardiff, Hull, Bolton, 2018/19: Hull, Birmingham, Coventry, Cardiff (dated 2019), C.Palace, QPR, Charlton, Bristol City (Jan), Millwall, Colchester, Burnley, Sheffield Wednesday, Crewe, Watford, Sheffield United, Nottingham Forest, Birmingham (Play Off Semi Final) 2019/20 Tottenham U21 (EFL Trophy 7.50), Nottingham Forest, Charlton, Cardiff

AWAYS

1946/7: L.Orient 35 1949/50 Watford 24 1950/1 Norwich 35 1953/4: Tottenham 15 1954/5: Southend, Watford (28) 1955/6: Bristol Rovers 10, Arsenal 8, Southend (10), 1956/7: Arsenal 7.50, West Ham 5, 1957/8: Tottenham, Southend 1958/9: Nottingham Forest, Leicester (Comb Cup -6 autographs), West Ham, 1959/60 L.Orient (10)  1960/1: Watford 15, Bristol City 1961/2: Peterborough, 1962/3: Peterborough, Tottenham, Arsenal, Lowestoft (Suffolk Premier Cup - 17.50), 1963/4: Tottenham, Peterborough, West Ham (poor), 1964/5: Petrborough, Tottenham, Leicester 1965/6: Southampton, Coventry, Arsenal, Tottenham 1966/7: Tottenham, Nottingham Forest, Lowestoft (Suffolk Premier Cup 15), Leicester 1967/8: Southampton, Leicester, Leicester (Comb Cup), Arsenal (Comb Cup Semi) 1968/9: Tottenham, 1969/70: Walsall, Tottenham, Lowestoft (Suffolk Premier Cup Semi Final - 22.50), West Ham (Comb.Cup Semi final1970/1: Tottenham 1973/4: West Ham, Bournemouth 1975/6: Tottenham (ph), Bournemouth 1976/7: West Ham,  1977/8: West Ham 1979/80: West Ham 1980/1: West Ham 1981/2: Birmingham 1982/3: Birmingham, Watford  1983/4: Birmingham, Watford, West Ham 1984/5: Arsenal, C.Palace 1985/6: Fulham. Millwall, Portsmouth, Norwich 1986/7: Norwich, QPR, Brighton, Charlton 1987/8: Norwich, Reading, Millwall, 1988/9: Arsenal, Reading 1989/90: Chelsea, Reading, Tottenham, Norwich 1990/1: Reading, Swindon, West Ham, Tottenham, Watford, Norwich 1991/2: Stowmarket, Tottenham, 1992/3:  Luton, 1993/4: Tottenham, QPR, Brighton, Portsmouth, Norwich, Wimbledon, Arsenal, Charlton, Watford, Swindon, C.Palace, Chelsea, Millwall, West Ham 1994/5: Southampton, QPR, Luton 1995/6: QPR, Norwich, Chelsea 1996/7: Norwich, QPR 1997/8: Watford, Chelsea, QPR 1998/9: QPR 2000/01: Leicester, 2001/02: Wimbledon, Charlton, Fulham, Nottingham Forest, Arsenal, 2002/03: Fulham, Arsenal, Wimbledon, Nottingham Forest, Southampton, Tottenham 2003/04: Chelsea, Watford, Fulham, Derby, Portsmouth, Nottingham Forest 2004/05: Chelsea, Leicester, West Ham, Tottenham, C.Palace, Coventry, Southampton, Portsmouth 2005/06: Fulham, C.Palace, Charlton, Chelsea, Arsenal, Leicester (Feb), Southampton, Watford, Tottenham, Norwich, Leicester (Apr), 2006/07: MK Dons, Southend, Norwich, Colchester, Ipswich Wanderers (Suffolk Premier Cup Semi Final - 5) 2007/08: Northampton, 2008/09: Watford, Northampton, Luton, Southend, 2009/10: Norwich, 2010/11: Colchester, Oxford, Southend, Watford, Luton, Nedham Market, Stevenage 2012/13: All Under 21's Swansea, Bristol City, Millwall (Oct), Brentford, Millwall (Nov), Charlton, Cardiff, Barnet, Colchester 2013/14: All Under 21's: Brighton, QPR, Swansea, Brentford, Charlton, C.Palace, Cardiff, Bristol City, 2014/15: All Under 21's: Leeds, Charlton, Crewe, Sheffield United, Millwall, C.Palace, QPR, Birmimgham, Bristol City, Swansea, Cardiff 2015/16: All Under 21s: Millwall, Leeds, Huddfersfield, 2016/17 All Under 23s: Sheffield United, QPR, Barnsley, Colchester, Watford, Coventry, Cardiff, Liverpool (Lg Cup), Charlton, West Brom (Lg Cup), , C.Palace, Huddersfield (Lg Cup), Nottinham Forest, Huddersfield, Millwall 2017/18 Sheffield Wednesday, Nottingham Forest, Coventry, Sheffield United (Premier Lg Cup), Burnley, Long Melford (Omni Freight Premier Cup - 5), QPR, Millwall, Hadleigh (Suffolk Prem9er Cup 5), Charlton, Bristol City, C.Palace, Colchester, A.Villa, Cardiff, Bristol City, Birmingham, Watford, 2018/19: Crewe, Bolton, Watford, Colchester, QPR, Sudbury (Floodlihht opening 5), Charlton, Bristol City, Millwall, Cardiff, Coventry, C.Palace, Barnsley, Birmingham Leeds 2019/20 Hull, Brmingham, Burnley, QPR, Watford, Millwall, Charlton, Colchester

FRIENDLIES

AWAYS *

1969/70 Bedford Town 40 1970/1 Chelmsford 7.50 1972/3 Romford (12.50) 1974/5 Romford 10 1975/6 Windsor & Eton (2.50) 1977/8 Enfield 3 1978/9 Hitchin (5), Enfield (5) 1979/80 Enfield (4) 1981/2 Dagenham (4), Barnet (4) 1982/3 Dagenham (3),  1985/6: Bury Town (2), Cambridge University 5, Nuneaton Borough 7.50 1987/8 Broomfield 12.50, Bury Town 5, Halesworth (Centenary Match, s/s) 10 1988/9 Bury Town (5) 1989/90 Brantham (Graham Powell Benefit) 7.50 1990/1 Sudbury, Cambridge University, Thetford 1991/2  Stowmarket (2), Felixstowe (Halberd X1 Alan Sunderland celeb team) 5, 1992/3 Cambridge University (3.50) 1994/5: Ipswich Wanderers (3.50), Cambridge University (5), 1995/6: Fram;ingham 4, Sudbury Town (2.50), Newmarket (2), 1995/96 Whitton 3 1998/9 Heybridge Swifts (5) 1999/2000: Diss (Game never played) 7.50 2004/05: Leiston (2.50), 2006/07 Ipswich Wanderers 2007/08 Chelmsford 4, Dartford 5 2008/09: Sudbury (3), 2009/10 Newmarket Town 4 2010/11: Leiston (3.50), Great Yarmouth Town (5), Bury Town (4), 2012/13 Braintree 4, Sudbury 5, Colchester, Felixstowe & Watton (Suffolk Premier Cup), Lowestoft (Suffolk Premier Cup Semi Final) 5, Walsham 2013/14 Chippenham Town 7.50 2014/15 Coggeshall, Chelmsford, Sudbury. Hampton & Richmond Borough 5 2015/16 Bury 4, Southwold 5, Bishop Stortford ) 2018/19: Southwold 4, Coggeshall 5, Chelmsford 4, 2019/20 Coggeshall 5, Lowestoft (teamsheet only) 3,

 * Note that they may be a combination of Reserves/Youth teams

IPSWICH TOWN YOUTH AND ACADEMY

HOMES

1972/3: Bristol City (Youth Cup Final 1st Leg - 15), A.Villa (Southern Junior Floodlit Cup Final 2nd Leg - 10),1974/5: West Ham (Youth Cup Final 2nd Leg - 15), 1975/6 A.Villa (Southern Junior Floodlit Cup Final 2nd Leg - 7.50, for 74/5 Season), Ipswich Under 19 v England Youth X1 - 4, A.Villa (Southern Junior Floodlit Cup Final 2nd Leg - 7.50) 1976/7: Portsmouth (SJFC), QPR (SJFC) 1977/8 Millwall (SJFC Final 1st Leg - 5) 1978/9 Colchester (Eastern Junior Floodlit Cup, Semi) 1979/80 Milwall (SECounties LCup Semi) 1982/3 Colchester (Youth Cup) 1984/5 Reading (Jthrn Jnr Floodlit Cup - 3,tc), Letchworth (EJC,tc) 1985/6: Brentford (SJFC) 1986/7: A.Villa (Youth Cup), Chelsea (SECounties LCFinal 2nd Leg), Norwich (Eastern Junior Cup 1/4 final) 1987/8 Colchester (EJC Semi Final Replay), Tottenham (SJFC), Saffron Walden (Eastern Junior Floodlit Cup Final - 1st Leg, 1988/9 Southend (SJFCup), Brentford (SJFCup), Chelse (Youth Cup rep), Colchester (EJCup Semi Final) 1989/90 Chelsea (Youth Cup), Norwich (EJCup Final - 1st Leg) 1990/1 Colchester (EJFCup Final 2nd Leg), Cambridge (SJFC), Norwich (EJFCup Semi final) 1993/4: Diss (EJC), QPR (Youth Cup), Barkingside (EJC), Stevenage (EJC), Norwich (EJCFinal 2nd Leg), 1994/5: Barnet (SJFC), Swindon (SJFC), Stowmarket (EJC), Colchester (EJC), Purfleet (EJC Semi) 1995/6 Millwall (SJFC) 1997/8 Luton (SECounties Floodlit Cup), Hull (Youth Cup Rep) 1998/9: Coventry, Leicester, Sheffield Wednesday 2000/01 Nottingham Forest (Youth Cup) 2001/02:  Leicester U17, Fulham U17 & U19), A.Villa (U17), Watford (U17 & U19), Bolton (U17), Southampton (U19), 2002/03: Birmingham (U17 & U19), Fulham (U19), West Ham (U17), A.Villa (U17 & U19), Leicester (U17 & U19), Coventry (U17), Wimbledon (U19), Wimbledon (U19), Charlton (U17 & U19), Arsenal (U17 & U19), Norwich (U19), Sheffield Wednesday (U17), Chelsea (U19), Newcastle (U17), Man United (U17 Play Off 2003/04: Bolton (U19), Watford (U19), Bristol City (U19), Millwall (U19), West Ham (U19), C.Palace (U19), Southampton (U19), Wimbledon (U19), Sunderland (Youth Cup), Norwich (U19), Charlton (U19), Reading (U19), Birmingham (U19), Sunderland (Youth Cup) 2004/05: Nottingham Forest (U18), Reading (U18), Watford (U18), Chelsea (U18), Millwall (U18), C.Palace (U18), Fulham (U18), Portsmouth (Youth Cup), Charlton (U18), Norwich (U18), A.Villa (Youth Cup), Tottenham (Youth Cup Semi Final - 5), A.Villa (U18) 2005/06: Barnsley (U18), Arsenal (U18), Charlton (U18), Norwich (U18), Southampton (U18), 2006/07: Wolves (U18), Leicester (U18), Reading (U18), Arsenal (U18), Fulham (U18), Norwich (U18), Man United (U14 - 7.50), Millwall (U18) 2007/08: Charlton (U18), Leicester (U18), Coventry (U18), Chelsea (U18), Arsenal (U18), Millwall (U18), Southampton (U18), 2008/09:Bolton (U18), Leicester (U18), Charlton (U18), Arsenal (U18), C.Palace (U18), Watford (Youth Cup Replay), 2009/10: West Brom (U18), Fulham (U18), Fulham (Youth Cup) 2010/11: Leeds (U18 - 3), Reading (U18), Arsenal (U18), Southampton (U18), C.Palace (U18), Fulham (U18), Charlton (U18), Norwich (U18), West Ham (U18), Birmingham (U18), Coventry (U18), Portsmouth (U18) 2011/12 Derby (U18), Leeds (Youth Cup), Leicester (U18), C.Palace (U18), Norwich (U18), Arsenal (U18), Portsmouth (U18), Fulham (U18), West Ham (U18), Birmingham (U18), Southampton (U18), Manchester United (U15 Showcase game), Watford (U18), Chelsea (U18), Manchester Unbited (Academy showcase game U15) 2012/13: Swansea (U18), Bristol City (U18), Colchester (U18), Brentford (U18), Charlton (U18), Brighton (U18), Barnet (U18), QPR (U18), Cardiff (U18), Tottenham (Academy showcase game) 2013/14: Swansea (U18), Bristol City (U18), Huddersfield (U18), QPR (U18), Sheffield Wednesday (U18), Charlton (U18), Sunderland (Youth Cup), Brentford (U18), C.Palace (U18), Crewe (U18), Brighton (U18), Cardiff (U18) Nottingham Forest (U18), Coventry (U18), Tottenham (Academy showcase game U15) 2014/15 Leeds (U18), CPalace (U18), Sheffield United (U18), Watford (U18), Birmingham (U18), Swansea (U18), Millwall (U18, )Cardiff (U18), Brentford (U18), Bristol City (U18), Charlton (U18), QPR (U18), Colchester (U18), Crewe (U18), Norwich (U16 Hospital Cup 5) 2015/16 Crewe (U18), Bristol City (U18), C.Palae (U18), Nottingham Forest (U18 Away), Barnsley (U28), Sheffield United (U18), Charlton (U18), Watford (U18), Colchester (U18), Millwall (U18), Brentford (U18), Leeds (U18), Bolton (U18), Tottenham (U15 Showcase), Cardiff (U18), QPR (U18), 2016/17 Watford (U18), Huddersfield (U18), Barnsley (U18), Coventry (U18), Sheffield United (U18) , Bristol City (U18), Colchester (U18), Charlton (U18), QPR (U18), Cardiff (U18), Millwall (U18), Bolton (UJ18), C.Palace (U18), Notwich (U16 Hospital Cup - 5) 2017/18 Nottingham Forest (U18), Burnley (U18), Bristol City (U18), Cardiff (U18), Millwall (U18), Watford (U18), QPR (U18), Coventry (U18), C.Palace (U18), Blackpool (Youth Cup), Colchester (U18), Charlton (U18), Huddersfield (U18 Mar & Apr), Sheffield Wednesday (U18), Tottenham (U16 D.Parker Memorial Trophy) 2018/19 Leeds (U18), Barnsley (U18), Btristol City (U18, wrongly states Leeds), Watford (U18), C.Palace (U18), Coventry (U18), Colchester (U18), Andover (Youth Cup,prog + teamsheet) 5, Millwall (U18), QPR (U18), Bolton (U18), Charlton (U18), Norwich (U16 Hospital Cup 5), 2019/20 Kings Lynn (Youth Cup 5, Exeter (YouthCup 5)

AWAYS

1948/9 Harwich & Parkeston (Eastern Counties Lg - 70) 1967/8: Millwall (17.50) 1969/70: West Ham (SJFCup Final 1st Leg - 5) 1972/3: Bournemouth (SJFC Semi - 10), 1974/5: West Ham (Youth Cup Final 1st Leg - 5) 1975/6: A.Villa (SJFCup Final 1st Leg - 10) 1978/9: Clacton (Rippon Memorial Trophy - 10) 1979/80 Norwich (Eastern Junior Cup Final - 3) 1980/81 Chelsea (Youth Cup) 1981/2: West Ham (SECL Sen Div Semi) 1982/3: West Ham (SEC Sen Div Semi Final Replay) 1984/5: Brentford (SJFC), West Ham (Youth Cup), Tottenham (SJFCup Final), Ipswich Cup @ Eurosports Village 1985/6: Colchester (EJCup Final), Arsenal (SJFCup Final 2nd Leg) 1986/7: Chelsea (SECLg Cup Final 1st Leg) 1987/8 Norwich (Eastern Junior Cup - 2.50), Colchester 1988/9: Man United (Youth Cup) 1989/90: Norwich (EJCup Final 2nd Leg) 1990/91 Colchester (EJFCup Final - 1st Leg) 1992/3: Cambridge (Southern Junior Floodlit Cup), Norwich (Eastern Junior Cup - 2), Colchester (EJCup) 1993/4: Arsenal (SJFC), Norwich (EJCFinal - 1st Leg) 1994/5:  Colchester (EJC) 1995/6: Long Melford (1.50), Braintree (EJC) 1997/8: West Ham (SEC), West Ham (SECLg Cup) 1999/2000: West Ham, Derby (U19), Leicester (U19) 2000/01: West Ham (U17), West Ham (U17 Semi Final), 2001/02: West Ham (U17 & U19), Youth Tournament in Holand inc Ipswich 10, Man United U/17 2002/03: Leeds (U17 & U19), Reading (U17 & U19), West Ham (U19), Bristol City (U17), Wimbledon (U17), A.Villa (U17), Millwall (U19), Watford (U19), Fulham (U17)), Leicester (U19), C.Palace (U17), 2003/04: Stoke (U19), A.Villa (U19), Fulham (U19), Charlton (U19), Norwich (U19),  C.Palace (U18), Millwall (U19), Chelsea (U19), 2004/05: Newcastle (U18), Leicester (U18), Charlton (U18), Fulham (U18), Norwich (U18), Millwall (U18), Chelsea (U18), Southampton (U18), , Colchester (Youth Cup), Tottenham (Youth Cup Semi Final - 5), Birmingham (U18), 2005/06: Reading (U18), Millwall (U18), Leeds (Youth Cup), West Ham (U18), Chelsea (U18) 2006/07: Man United (U18), Chelsea (U18), Millwall (U18), Southampton (U18), Coventry (U18), Milk Cup tournament (15) 2007/08: MK Dons (U18), Southampton (U18), A.Villa (U18)), Millwall (U18), Chelsea, 2008/09: Barnsley, Chelsea, Milk Cup in Northern Ireland 2009/10: Arsenal (Youth Cup) 2011/12 Man City (U18), Reading (U18), Southampton (U18), Norwich (U18), Charlton (U18) 2012/13 Framlingham, Southwold , Colchester, Millwall (U18), Bristol City (Youth Cup), Bristol City, Derby (Youth Cup), QPR (U18), Colchester (U18), 2013/14: Sheffield United (U18), Millwall (U18 - Nov & Feb), Charlton (U18), Bristol City (U18) 2014/15: Sheffield Wednesday (U18), Barnsley (U18), Coventry (U18), Millwall (U18), Colchester (U16 & U18), Birmingham 2015/16 CCoventry (U18), Birmingham (U21 & U18), Bristol City (U21), Leiston (Suffolk Peremier Cup), Charlton (U21), QPR (U21), Colchester (U16 & U18 Nov & Jan), Liverpool (Youth Cup), Millwall (U18), C.Palace, Watford (U21), Cardiff (U21), Sheffield United 2016/17 Coggeshall, Nottingham Forest (Academy), Birmingham (U18), Charlton (U18), Crewe (U18), Leiston (Suffolk Prem Cup), Colchester (U16 and U18), Nottingham Forest (Youth Cup), Coventry (U18), Bristol City (U18), Sheffield Wednesday (U18) 2017/18 Southwold, Felixstowe & Walton, Coggeshall (U23), Kings Lynn, Bury, Colchester (U18), Everton (Youth Cup), Dagenham & Redbridge (Youth Cup), Cardiff (U18), West Brom (Premier Lg Cup), Leiston (Suffolk Premier Cup), QPR (U18), Barnsley (U18), Norwich Under 16 (Hospital Cup) 5, 2018/19 Grays, QPR (U18), Colchester (U18), Walsham Le Willows (Suffolk Premier Cup) 5, Gillingham (Youth Cup) 5, Kirkley & Pakefield (Suffolk Premier Cup) 5, Watford (Youth Cup) 3, Bristol City (U18), Sheffield Wednesday (U18) 2019/20 Sheffield Wednesday (U18), Needham Market (Suffolk Premier Cup) 3, Bildeston Rangers (Suffolk Senior Cup) 4, Framlingham (Suffolk Senior Cup) 4, Cardiff (U18), Cardiff (Youth Cup), Henley Athletic (Suffolk Senior Cup) 5

TICKET SECTION (Please check availability first)

The following tickets are all priced at 1 each unless stated:

FIRST TEAM HOMES

1980/1 Leicester, A.Villa (FAC) 1981/2 Watford (LC) 1984/5 A.Villa 1987/88 A.Villa, 1993/4 Swindon (FAC) 1994/5 Leeds 1995/6 Watford, Stockport (LC), Grimsy, Barnsley, Birmingham, Walsall (FAC), A.Villa (FAC) 1996/7 C.Palace (LC), Tranmere, Soutgend, Gillingham (LC), Wolves, Leicester (LC), Bolton, Birmingham 1997/8 Sheffield United (FAC), Norwich, Wolves, Reading, Sunderland 1998/9 Luton (LC), Birmingham, Barnsly, Portsmouth, Watford, Stockport, Bolton (Play Off Semi Final), 1999/2000 Southapton (FAC), Southend (Reserves), Huddersfield, Blackburn, 2000/01 Sunderland, West Ham, Newcastle, Man City 2001/02 Leeds 2002/03 Derby, Slovan Liberec (UEFA Cup), Walsall, Sheffield United, Nottingham Forest 2003/04 Coventry, Sheffield United, 2004/05 Southampton (Youth Cup Final) 2005/06 Wolves, Portsmouth (FAC) 2006/07 Swansea (FAC), Colchester 2007/08 Colchester 2008/09 Wigan 2010/11 Northampton (LC), West Brom (LC), 2011/12 Northampton (LC) 2012/13 Brighton 2013/14 Preston (FAC) 2014/15 Norwich 2015/16 Portsmouth (FAC) 2016/17 Stevenage (LC), Cardiff, Lincoln (FAC), Blackburn, Wolves, Birmingham 2017/18 QPR, Sheffield United (FAC) 2018/19 Blackburn, West Brom 2019/20 Shrewsbury, Doncaster

FIRST TEAM AWAYS

1968/9 Sheffield Wednesday 72/3 Leicester 77/8 Norwich, QPR, West Brm (FAC Semi Final - 3), Arsenal (FAC Final - 6) 78/9 Nottingham Forest (Charity Shield), Al Ahli (Fr - 20) 79/80 Norwich, Everton (FAC) 80/1 Middlesbrough (LC) , C.Palace, Nottingham Forest (FAC), Manchester City (FAC Semi final - 3) 81/2 Southampton, Luton (FAC) 82/3 Luton (Directors Balcony) 84/5 Norwich, Tottenham 85/6 Leicester, Chelsea 86/7 Cambidge 87/8 West Brom , Manchester City, Bradford City 88/9 Barnsley, Swindon, Nottingham Forest, Oxford, Watford 89/90 Sheffield United, Portsmouth, Leicester, Leeds (FAC), Watford, West Brom 90/1 Leicester, Sheffield Wednesday, Southampton (FAC), Watford, C.Palace, Brighton 91/2 Bristol Rovers, Grimsby, Liverpool (FAC), Watford, Sunderland, Southend, Oxford 92/3 Sheffield Wednesday, A.Villa (LC), Norwich, Arsenal, Sheffield Wednesday (LC), A.Villa, Liverpool, C.Palace 93/4 QPR, Cambridge, Chelsea, Swindon (FAC), Wolves (FAC), Newcastle ( (from Corn Exchange, Ipswich) 94/5 Nottingham Forest 96/7 Manchester City, QPR, Bradford City, Southend 97/8 Bradford City, Oxford, Charlton, Swindon, , Sheffield United (FAC), Bury, Charlton (Play Off Semi Final), 2000/01 Manchester City, Manchester City (LC), Southampton 2001/02 Southampton, Charlto0n, Liverpool 2002/03 Readng, Nottingham Forest, Liverpool (LC), Wolves 2003/04 Burnley, Wimbledon, Gillingham 2004/05 Derby, Rotherham, Leicester, Millwall, Gillingham  2005/06 Brighton, Coventry 2006/07 Boston United (Pre Season Friendly), 2008/09 Crewe,2010/11  Derby 2011/12 Southampton, C.Palace 2013/14 Leicester 2014/15 Watford 2015/16 Brighton 2016/17 Cardiff 2018/19 Barnet (Pre Season)